College Conference Soccer Champions - Men

Maintained by David Litterer spectrum@sover.net

* - indicates tournament champion
Note:  In multi-divisioned leagues, team listed has best overall conference record.

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference (Div. 3)
1997  Penn State Behrend
1998  Frostburg State
1999  Frostburg State
2000  Frostburg State
2001  Frostburg State
2002
2003
2004
2005  Medaille*
2006  Medaille*
2007  Medaille (Penn State Behrend*)
2008  Medaille (Penn State Behrend*)

America East Conference (Div. 1)
(known as North Atlantic Conference until 1996)
1989  Vermont (Hartford*)
1990  Boston University*
1991  Boston University (Hartford*)
1992  Boston University (Hartford*)
1993  Boston University*
1994  Boston University*, New Hampshire
1995  Drexel (Boston University*)
1996  Hartford (Boston University*)
1997  Hofstra (Boston University*)
1998  Towson (Drexel*)
1999  Hartford*
2000  Northeastern (Vermont*)
2001  Boston University (Towson*)
2002  Northeastern*
2003  Maryland-Baltimore (Binghamton*)
2004  Boston University*
2005  Stony Brook*
2006  Binghamton*
2007  Binghamton (Vermont*0
2008  Boston University*

American Southwest Conference (Div. 3)
1996  Austin*
1997  Austin*
1998  LeTourneau, Hardin-Simmons*
1999  East Texas Baptist/UT Dallas (Hardin-Simmons*)
2000  East Texas Baptist/Hardin-Simmons*
2001  Ozarks*/Texas Lutheran/Texas-Dallas (Hardin-Simmons*)
2002  UT Dallas/Texas Lutheran*
2003  Texas-Tyler/McMurry
2004  Texas-Dallas*
2005  Texas-Tyler (Hardin-Simmons)*
2006  Texas-Tyler*
2007  Ozarks (Texas-Dallas*)
2008  Texas-Tyler*

Atlantic Coast Conference (Div. 1)
1953  Maryland
1954  Maryland
1955  Maryland
1956  Maryland
1957  Maryland
1958  Maryland
1959  Maryland
1960  Maryland
1961  Maryland
1962  Maryland
1963  Maryland
1964  Maryland
1965  Maryland
1966  Maryland
1967  Maryland
1968  Maryland
1969  Virginia
1970  Virginia
1971  Maryland
1972  Clemson
1973  Clemson
1974  Clemson
1975  Clemson
1976  Clemson
1977  Clemson
1978  Clemson
1979  Clemson
1980  Duke
1981  Clemson
1982  Clemson, Duke
1983  Virginia
1984  Virginia
1985  Clemson
1986  Virginia
1987  Virginia (North Carolina*)
1988  Virginia*
1989  Virginia (Wake Forest*)
1990  Virginia (North Carolina State*)
1991  Virginia*
1992  Virginia*
1993  Clemson (Virginia*)
1994  North Carolina State (Virginia*)
1995  Virginia*
1996  Virginia (Maryland*)
1997  Duke (Virginia*)
1998  Clemson*
1999  Duke*
2000  North Carolina*/Virginia/Duke
2001  Virginia (Clemson*)
2002  Wake Forest (Maryland*)
2003  Maryland (Virginia*)
2004  Wake Foest (Virginia*)
2005  Maryland
2006  Duke*
2007  Boston College*
2008  Wake Forest (Maryland*)

Atlantic Soccer Conference (Div. 1)

2000  Florida International
2001  Philadelphia U.
2002  Florida International
2003  Florida International
2004  Florida International
2005  Hartwick*
2006  Adelphi*
2007  Florida Atlantic*
2008  Adelphi (Longwood*)

Atlantic Sun Conference (Div. 1)
(Formerly the Trans-America Conference)
1978  Jacksonville
1979  Hardin-Simmons*
1980  Georgia Southern (Hardin-Simmons*)
1981  (Tournament-Louisiana-Monroe*)
1982  Mercer/Houston Baptist*
1983  Georgia State*/Houston Baptist
1984  Georgia State/Houston Baptist*
1985  Georgia State/Houston Baptist*
1986  Georgia Southern*/Centenary(LA) (Georgia State*)
1987  Georgia Southern*/Centenary(LA) (Georgia State*)
1988  Stetson/Centenary(LA)*
1989  Georgia State/Centenary(LA)*
1990  Georgia Southern/Centenary(LA)*
1991  Florida International*/Centenary
1992  Mercer 
1993  College of Charleston/Florida International
1994  Florida International/College of Charleston*
1995  Florida International/Campbell (College of Charleston*)
1996  Central Florida/Florida International (College of Charleston*)
1997  Jacksonville/Campbell (Georgia State*)
1998  Central Florida/Jacksonville*
1999  Jacksonville (Mercer*)
2000  Georgia State*/Mercer
2001  Mercer*/Stetson
2002  Mercer (Central Florida*)
2003  Central Florida*
2004  Central Florida*/Florida Atlantic
2005  Campbell (Stetson*)
2006  Stetson (Gardner-Webb*)
2007  Jacksonville (Campbell*)
2008  Campbell (Jacksonville*)

Atlantic 10 Conference (Div. 1)
1987  Rutgers/Penn State*
1988  Temple/Penn State*
1989  Rutgers/Penn State*
1990  Rutgers*
1991  Rutgers*
1992  George Washington (West Virginia*)
1993  Rutgers*
1994  Massachusetts (Rutgers*)
1995  Rhode Island*
1996  Rhode Island (Fordham*)
1997  Virginia Tech (Dayton*)
1998  Dayton*
1989  Rhode Island*
2000  Dayton/Massachusetts (Rhode Island*)
2001  Rhode Island (Massachusetts*)
2002  Massachusetts (George Washington*)
2003  Richmond/Duquesne (Rhode Island*)
2004  Duquesne (George Washington*)
2005  St. Louis/Duquesne/Rhode Island*
2006  St. Louis (Rhode Island*)
2007  St. Louis (Massachusetts*)
2008  Massachusetts (Dayton*)

Big East Conference (Div. 1)
1982  Syracuse*
1983  Connecticut*
1984  Connecticut*
1985  Connecticut/Pittsburgh (Syracuse*)
1986  Syracuse/Seton Hall*
1987  Connecticut/Seton Hall*
1988  Connecticut/Syracuse/Seton Hall*
1989  Connecticut*/Seton Hall)
1990  Seton Hall (Boston College*)
1991  Seton Hall*
1992  St. Johnís*
1993  St. Johnís*
1994  Georgetown (St. Johnís*)
1995  Boston College (St. Johnís*)
1996  St. Johnís (Notre Dame*)
1997  St. Johnís (Rutgers*)
1998  Connecticut (St. Johnís)
1999  Rutgers (Connecticut*)
2000  Connecticut (Boston College*)
2001  Connecticut (St. Johnís*)
2002  Boston College*
2003  St. Johnís (Notre Dame*)
2004  Notre Dame (Connecticut*)
2005  Connecticut*/South Florida
2006  West Virginia/Cincinnati (St. Johnís*)
2007  Notre Dame/De Paul (Commecticut*)
2008  Notre Dame/St. Johnís (South Florida*)

Big South Conference (Div. 1)
1984  Campbell*
1985  Campbell*
1986  Coastal Carolina*
1987  Coastal Carolina*
1988  Radford*
1989  Coastal Carolina*
1990  Campbell (Coastal Carolina*)
1991  Radford (Campbell*)
1992  UMBC (Campbell*)
1993  UNC-Greensboro*
1994  UNC-Greensboro*
1995  Coastal Carolina*
1996  UNC-Greensboro*
1997  Charleston Southern*
1998  Radford (Southern Alabama*)
1999  Liberty (Radford*)
2000  Coastal Carolina (Radford*)
2001  UNC Asheville (Coastal Carolina*)
2002  Winthrop*/Coastal Carolina
2003  Coastal Carolina*
2004  Birmingham Southern (Coastal Carolina*)
2005  Birmingham Southern (Coastal Carolina*)
2006  Winthrop*
2007  Coastal Carolina (Liberty*)
2008  Winthrop*

Big Ten Conference (Div. 1)
1991  Wisconsin (Indiana*)
1992  Wisconsin (Indiana*)
1993  Indiana (Penn State*)
1994  Indiana*
1995  Wisconsin*, (Indiana* co-champ)
1996  Indiana*
1997  Indiana*
1998  Indiana*
1999  Indiana*
2000  Indiana (Ohio State*)
2001  Indiana*
2002  Indiana (Penn State*)
2003  Indiana*
2004  Indiana/Ohio State (Michigan State*)
2005  Penn State*
2006  Indiana*
2007  Indiana (Ohio State*)
2008  Michigan State*

Big West Conference (Div. 1)
1983  Fresno State/UNLV*
1984  San Jose/UNLV*
1985  UNLV
1986  Cal State Fullerton/Fresno State
1987  UNLV
1988  Fresno State
1989  Fresno State
1990  Fresno State
1991  Fresno State
1992-2000 No competition
2001  UC Santa Barbara
2002  UC Santa Barbara
2003  Cal State Northridge
2004  UC Santa Barbara
2005  Cal State Northridge
2006  UC Santa Barbara
2007  UC Santa Barbara
2008  UC Irvine*

California Collegiate Athletic Association (Div. 2)
1979  Chapman 
1980  Cal State L.A. 
1981  Cal State L.A. 
1982  Cal State Dominguez Hills 
1983  Cal State L.A. 
1984  Cal State Northridge 
1985  Cal State Northridge 
1986  Cal State Northridge 
1987  Cal State Northridge 
1988  Cal State Dominguez Hills/Cal State Northridge 
1989  Cal State Northridge 
1990  Cal State Bakersfield 
1991  Cal State San Bernardino 
1992  Cal State L.A. 
1993  Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 
1994  Cal State Bakersfield 
1995  Cal State Bakersfield 
1996  Grand Canyon
1997  Cal State Bakersfield 
1998  Grand Canyon 
1999  Cal State Dominguez Hills 
2000  Cal State Dominguez Hills 
2001  Cal State Dominguez Hills 
2002  Cal State Dominguez Hills 
2003  Chico State 
2004  Cal State Bakersfield 
2005  Cal State Dominguez Hills (Sonoma State*)
2006  Sonoma State (Cal State Dominguez Hills*)
2007  Sonoma State (Cal State Dominguez Hills*)
2008  Sonoma State*

California Intercollegiate Soccer Conference

1926  San Mateo Junior College
1927  San Mateo Junior College
1928  San Mateo Junior College
1929  San Mateo Junior College
1930  San Mateo Junior College
1931  Stanford
1932  San Francisco
1933  San Francisco
1934  San Francisco
1935  San Francisco
1936  California
1937  California
1938  California
1939  San Jose State
1940  San Jose State
1941  San Jose State
1942  San Jose State
1943  (No champion)
1944  (No champion)
1945  (No champion)
1946  California
1947  California
1948  San Francisco
1949  San Francisco
1950  San Francisco
1951  San Francisco
1952  San Francisco
1953  San Francisco
1954  San Francisco
1955  San Francisco
1956  San Francisco
1957  San Francisco
1958  San Francisco
1959  San Francisco Community College
1960  California
1961  San Francisco Community College
1962  Stanford
1963  Stanford
1964  San Jose State
(conference disbanded)

Canadian University Sport Assoc.
1987  Victoria
1988  Toronto
1989  British Columbia
1990  British Columbia
1991  British Columbia
1992  British Columbia
1993  Sherbrooke
1994  British Columbia
1995  Dalhousie
1996  Vicvtoria
1997  McGill
1998  Western
1999  Western
2000  Laurier
2001  Laurier
2002  Brook

Capital Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1998  York (PA)
1999  Mary Washington
2000  Salisbury State
2001  Salisbury
2002
2003
2004  Salisbury*
2005  York (PA)*
2006  York (PA)*
2007  York (Salisbury*)
2008  York (Salisbury*)

Carolinas Conference
1973  Guilford
1974  High Point
1975  Guilford
1976  High Point
1977  High Point
1978  Atlantic Christian
1979  Pfeiffer

CBB Conference
1978  Colby
1979  Bowdoin

Centennial Conference (Div. 3)
1993  Gettysburg
1994  Muhlensberg
1995  Muhlensberg
1996  Johns Hopkins
1997  Muhlensberg
1998  Johns Hopkins
1999  Gettysburg
2000  Johns Hopkins
2001  
1998  Johns Hopkins
1999  Gettusburg
2000  Johns Hopkins
2001  Johns Hopkins (Gettysburg*)
2002  Johns Hopkins*
2003  Muhlensberg*
2004  Johns Hopkins*
2005  McDaniel (Muhlenberg*)
2006  Johns Hopkins*
2007  Franklin & Marshall (Johns Hopkins*)
2008  Swarthmore*


Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference (Div. 2)
2005  Dominican (NY)*
2006  Dominican (NY)*
2007  Dominican (Wilmington*)
2008  Caldwell (Post*)

City University of New York Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1989  Baruch*
1998  Hunter
1999  Hunter
2000  Medgar Evers
2001  York (NY)
2004  CCNY (Baruch*)
2005  CCNY*
2006  CCNY (Maruch*)
2007  York*
2008  Hunter*

College Athletic Conference
1978  Sewanee
1979  Southwestern

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin (Div. 3)
1988  Wheaton (IL)
1989  Wheaton (IL)
1990  Wheaton (IL)
1991  North Central
1992  Wheaton (IL)
1993  Wheaton (IL)
1994  North Central
1995  Wheaton (IL)
1996  Wheaton (IL)
1997  Wheaton (IL)
1998  Wheaton (IL)
1999  Wheaton (IL)
2000  Wheaton (IL)
2001  Wheaton (IL)
2002  Wheaton (IL)*/Augustiana
2003  Wheaton (IL)*
2004  Wheaton (IL) (North Park*)
2005  North Park*
2006  North Park (Wheaton (IL)*
2007  Carthage (Wheaton*)
2008  Wheaton*

Colonial Athletic Conference (Div. 1)
1983  George Mason (William & Mary*)
1984  American/George Mason
1985  American/George Mason
1986  George Mason
1987  William & Mary
1988  Navy
1989  George Mason
1990  George Mason/James Madison (Richmond*)
1991  James Madison (Old Dominion*)
1992  William & Mary (James Madison*)
1993  James Madison*
1994  James Madison/William & Mary*
1995  James Madison/William & Mary*
1996  William & Mary*
1997  American (Virginia Commonwealth*)
1998  Virginia Commonwealth (Richmond*)
1999  Old Dominion (William & Mary*)
2000  James Madison(William & Mary*)
2001  Old Dominion (James Madison*)
2002  Virginia Commonwealth*/William & Mary
2003  Virginia Commonwealth*
2004  Virginia Commonwealth (Hofstra*)
2005  Old Dominion (Hofstra*)
2006  Towson (Hofstra*)
2007  Drexel/Old Dominion*
2008  UNC Wilmington (George Mason*)

Colonial States Athletic Conf. (Div. 3)
(Known as Pennsylvania Athletic Conference 1992-2006)
1992  Eastern*
1993  Cabrini*
1994  Cabrini*
1995  Cabrini*
1996  Allentown (Misericordia*)
1997  Eastern (Misericordia*)
1998  Cabrini*
1999  Cabrini*
2000  Misericordia
2001  Arcadia
2002  Arcadia
2003  Eastern
2004  Arcadia
2005  Eastern*
2006  Arcadia*
2007  Misercordia (Eastern*)
2008  Cabrini*

Commonwealth Conference (Div. 3)
2005  Messiah*
2006  Messiah (Elizabethtown*)
2007  Messiah*
2008  Messiah*


The Commonwealth Coast Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Roger Williams
1999  Roger Williams
2000  Roger Williams
2001  Roger Williams
2002  Roger Williams
2003  Roger Williams (Gordon*)
2004  Salve Regina (Roger Williams*)
2005  Roger Williams*
2006  Wentworth Institute (Roger Williams*)
2007  Western New England*
2008  Western New England*

Conference Carolinas (Division 2)
(formerly Carolinas-Virginia Athl. Conf. thru 2005)(Div. 2)
1998  Barton
1999  Queens (NC)
2000  Lees-McRae
2001  Lees-McRae
2002
2003  Queens (Lees-McRae*)
2004  Queens (Mount Olive*)
2005  Queens (Belmont Abbey*)
2006  Queens (NC) (Limestone*)
2007  Lees-McRae*
2008  Lees-McRae*


Conference USA (Div. 1)
1995  Alabama-Birmingham (St. Louis*)
1996  UNC Charlotte/South Florida*
1997  Marquette/Southern Florida (St. Louis*)
1998  St. Louis/Southern Florida*
1999  Alabama-Birmingham*
2000  St. Louis*
2001  St. Louis*
2002  St. Louis*/Marquette
2003  St. Louis*/Cincinnati
2004  Memphis*
2005  Southern Methodist (South Carolina*)
2006  Southern Methodist*
2007  Tulsa*
2008  Tulsa*

East Coast Conference
1974  Bucknell
1975  Temple
1976  Temple
1977  West Chester
1978  Temple
1979  American

East Coast Conference (II) (Div. 2)
2006  Bowling*
2007  Dowling*
2008  Dowling (Molloy*)

Eastern Intercollegiate Soccer League
1948  Cornell
1949  Cornell
1950  Army
1951  Army
(league disbanded)

Empire 8 Athletic Association (Div. 3)
1999  Ithaca
2000  Rochester Institute of Technology
2001  Alfred/Rochester Institute of Technology
2002  Ithaca
2003  Alfred/Nazareth
2004  Rochester Institute of Technology
2005  Ithaca (Nazareth*)
2006  Rochester Institute of Technology (Nazareth*)
2007  Stevens Institute*
2008  Ithaca (Stevens Institute*)

Far Western Conference
1969  Chico State
1970  Chico State
1971  Chico State
1972  San Francisco State, Chico State
1973  California-Davis, Chico State
1974  Chico State
1975  Hayward State
1976  Hayward State
1977  Chico State
1978  San Francisco State
1979  Hayward State

Freedom Conference (Div. 3)
2005  DeSales*
2006  Scranton (DeSales*)
2007  DeSales*
2008  Misericordia*

Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
1995  Mercyhurst
1996  Mercyhurst
1997  Mercyhurst
1998  Mercyhurst
1999  Mercyhurst
2000  Mercyhurst
2001  Mercyhurst
2002  Mercyhurst
2003  Mercyhurst
2004  Mercyhurst
2005  Ashford
2006  Mercyhurst
2007  Gannon
2008  Ashland (Tiffin*)

Great Lakes Valley Conference (Div. 2)
1998  Lewis
1999  IU/PU-Ft. Wayne
2000  Lewis
2001  Lewis
2002
2003  SIU-Edwardsville
2004  SIU-Edwardsville
2005  SIU-Edwardsville (Rockhurst*)
2006  SIU-Edwardsville*
2007  Northern Kentucky (Lewis*)
2008  Rockhurst*

Great Northeast Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1995  Johnson & Wales*
1996  Rivier (Albertus Magnus*)
1997  Rvier*
1998  Endicott*
1999  Norwich*
2000  Norwich
2001  Norwich
2002  Western New England (Johnson & Wales*)
2003  Albertus Magnus (Johnson & Wales*)
2004  Western New England*
2005  Western New England (Johnson & Wales*)
2006  Johnson & Wales (Western New England*)
2007  Norwich (Johnson & Wales*)
2008  Norwich*

Great Northwest Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
2001  Seattle University
2002  Western Washington
2003  Seattle
2004  Seattle
2005  Seattle
2006  Seattle Pacific
2007  St. Martinís
2008  Western Washington

Great South Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
2005  Maryville (TN)*
2006  Maryville (TN) (Piedmont*)
2007  Maryville*
2008  Maryville*

Greater Boston League
1978  Boston College
1979  Boston University

Gulf South Conference (Div. 2)
1996  Alabama-Huntsville*
1997  Alabama-Huntsville*
1998  West Florida*
1999  Alabama-Huntsville (Montevallo*)
2000  West Florida (Christian Brothers*)
2001  Christian Brothers (West Florida*)
2002  Christian Brothers*
2003  West Florida*
2004  Lincoln Memorial (Montevallo*)
2005  Central Arkansas
2006  Western Florida*
2007  West Florida*
2008  Montevallo (West Florida*)

Heartland Conference (Div. 2)
(Heart of Texas Conference until 1999)
1998  Incarnate Word
1999  St. Edwardís
2000  West Florida
2001  Incarnate Word
2002  Incarnate Word*
2003  Incarnate Word
2004  Incarnate Word
2005  
2006  Incarnate Word
2007  Incarnate Word
2008  Incarnate Word

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Wilmington (OH)
1999  Wilmington (OH)
2000  Anerson (IN)
2001  Transylvania
2002
2003  Manchester
2004  Anderson (Transylvania*)
2005  Transylvania*
2006  Transylvania*
2007  Transylvania*
2008  Rose-Hulman*

Horizon League (Div. 1)
(formerly Midwestern Collegiate Conference - through 2000; briefly known as Great Midwestern Conference)
1987  Evansville*
1988  Saint Louis (Notre Dame*)
1989  Notre Dame/Evansville*/St. Louis
1990  Evansville*
1991  Evansville*
1992  Xavier (Evansville*)
1993  Notre Dame*
1994  Butler/Xavier/Wisconsin-Green Bay (Notre Dame*)
1995  Detroit (Butler*)
1996  Butler (Detroit*)
1997  Butler*
1998  Butler*
1999  Illinois-Chicago*
2000  Illinois-Chicago*/Loyola
2001  Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Butler*)
2002  Wisconsin-Milwaukee*
2003  Wisconsin-Milwaukee*
2004  Butler/Wisconsin-Milwaukee*
2005  Detroit (Wisconsin-Milwaukee*)
2006  Illinois-Chicago (Wisconsin-Milwaukee*)
2007  Loyola (Illinois-Chicago*)
2008  Illinois-Chicago (Loyola*)


Illinois-Indiana Soccer Conference
1978  Wheaton
1979  MacMurray

Independent College Athletic Conference
1969  Rensselaer
1970  Rensselaer
1971  Rensselaer
1972  Rensselaer
1973  St. Lawrence
1974  St. Lawrence
1975  St. Lawrence
1976  St. Lawrence
1977  St. Lawrence
1978  Rensselaer
1979  Ithaca

Intercollegiate Association Football League

1904-05  Haverford
1905-06  Haverford
1906-07  Haverford
1907-08  Haverford, Yale
1908-09  Columbia
1909-10  Columbia
1910-11  Haverford
1911-12  Yale
1912-13  Harvard
1913-14  Harvard
1914  Pennsylvania
1915  Haverford
1916  Pennsylvania
1917  Haverford
1918  (no competition)
1919  Pennsylvania
1920  Pennsylvania
1921  Princeton
1922  Princeton
1923  Pennsylvania
1924  Pennsylvania
1925  Princeton
(disbanded 1925)

Iowa Intercollegiate Conference (Div. 3)
1996  Luther*
1997  Luther*
1998  Luther*
1999  Luther*
2000  Simpson*
2001  Luther*
2002  Central (Luther*)
2003  Loras (Wartburg*)
2004  Wartburg
2005  Wartburg (Loras*)
2006  Wartburg*
2007  Loras*
2008  Loras (Wartburg*)

Ivy League (Div. 1)
1952  Army
1953  Dartmouth
1954  Dartmouth
1955  Penn, Harvard
1956  Yale
1957  Princeton
1958  Harvard
1959  Harvard
1960  Princeton
1961  Harvard
1962  Penn, Harvard
1963  Brown, Harvard
1964  Dartmouth, Brown
1965  Brown
1966  Brown
1967  Brown
1968  Brown
1969  Harvard
1970  Harvard
1971  Penn
1972  Penn
1973  Brown
1974  Brown
1975  Brown, Cornell
1976  Brown
1977  Cornell
1978  Columbia
1979  Columbia
1980  Columbia, Penn
1981  Columbia
1982  Columbia
1983  Columbia
1984  Columbia
1985  Columbia
1986  Yale
1987  Harvard
1988  Dartmouth, Princeton
1989  Yale
1990  Dartmouth
1991  Yale
1992  Dartmouth
1993  Columbia, Princeton
1994  Brown, Harvard
1995  Cornell, Brown
1996  Harvard
1997  Brown
1998  Brown
1999  Princeton
2000  Brown
2001  Princeton, Brown
2002  Penn, Dartmouth
2003  Brown
2004  Dartmouth
2005  Dartmouth/Brown/Yale
2006  Harvard
2007  Brown
2008  Penn/Dartmouth

Kentucky Conference
1973  Berea
1974  Berea
1975  Morehead State
1976  Asbury
1977  Kentucky
1978  Berea
1979  Berea

Lake Michigan Conference (Div. 3)
1984  Maranatha Baptist Bible
1985  Maranatha Baptist Bible
1986  Milwaukee Emgineering
1987  Concordia
1988  Marian
1989  Concordia
1990  Concordia
1991  Concordia
1992  Concordia
1993  Marian
1994  Cardinal Stritch*/Lakeland
1995  Marian (Edgewood*)
1996  Concordia/Edgewood*
1997  Concordia*
1998  Marion (Concordia*)
1999  Concordia (Edgewood*)
2000  Edgewood (Marian*)
2001  Marian*
2002  Concordia/Marian*
2003  Concordia*
2004  Concordia (Edgewood*)
2005  Dominican (IL) (Edgewood*)

Landmark Conference (Div. 3)
2007  Merchant Marine (Drew*)
2008  Drew (Susquehanna*)

Liberty League (Div. 3)
(formerly Upstate Collegiate Athletic Association)
1998  St. Lawrence
1999  St. Lawrence
2000  St. Lawrence
2001  St. Lawrence
2004  St. Lawrence (Hamilton*)
2005  Union (NY) (St. Lawrence*)
2006  Hamilton (St. Lawrence*)
2007  St. Lawrence (Hamilton*)
2008  Hobart (St. Lawrence*)

Little East Conference (Div. 3)
1996  Plymouth State
1997  Plymouth State
1998  Plymouth State
1999  Keene State*/Plymouth State
2000  Plymouth State*
2001  Keene State*
2002  Western Connecticut (Keene State*)
2003  Plymouth State/Keene State (Western Connecticut*)
2004  Keene State*
2005  Keene State (Western Conn State*)
2006  Plymouth State (Keene State*)
2007  Eastern Conn. State*
2008  Southern maine (Rhode Island Coll.*)

Little Three (Div. 3)
1978  Williams
1979  Weslayen

Lone Star Conference (Div. 2)
1999  Midwestern State
2000  West Texas A&M
2001  West Texas A&M
2002  Midwestern State
2003  Midwestern State/Northeastern/West Texas
2004  Incarnate Word*
2008  Midwestern State

Mason-Dixon Conference
1946  Johns Hopkins
1947  Washington College
1948  Loyola
1949  Baltimore
1950  Baltimore
1951  Baltimore
1952  Baltimore
1953  Johns Hopkins
1954  Baltimore
1955  Western Maryland
1956  Catholic, Towson State
1957  Catholic
1958  Baltimore
1959  Lynchburg
1960  Baltimore
1961  Washington College
1962  Lynchburg
1963  Baltimore, Lynchburg
1964  Washington College
1965  Baltimore
1966  Towson State
1967  Roanoke, Loyola
1968  Baltimore
1969  Baltimore
1970  Baltimore
1971  Loyola
1972  Baltimore
1973  Baltimore
1974  Loyola
1975  Loyola
1976  Loyola
1977  Maryland-Baltimore
(league disbanded)

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1972  Westfield State
1973  North Adams State
1974  Westfield State
1975  North Adams State
1976  Westfield State
1977  North Adams State
1978  North Adams State
1979  North Adams State
1998  Salem State
1999  Salem State
2000  Westfield State
2001  Westfield State
2002
2003
2004
2005  Worcester State*
2006  Salem State (Westfield State*)
2007  Framingham State (Bridgewater State*)
2008  Framingham State*

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (Div. 1)
1988  Army*
1989  Loyola (MD)*/Army
1990  Loyola (MD)*
1991  Loyola (MD)*
1992  Loyola (MD)*
1993  Loyola (MD)*
1994  Loyola (MD)*
1995  Loyola (MD)*
1996  Canisius (Loyola (MD)*)
1997  Rider*
1998  Fairfield (Rider*)
1999  Loyola (MD) (Fairfield*)
2000  Loyola (MD) (Marist*)
2001  Loyola (MD)*
2002  Loyola (MD)*
2003  Loyola (MD) (St. Peterís*)
2004  Loyola (MD) (Marist*)
2005  Fairfield (Marist*)
2006  Fairfield*
2007  Loyola*
2008  Loyola (Fairfield*)


Metropolitan Intercollegiate Soccer Conference
1949  Brooklyn
1950  Brooklyn
1951  City College of New York
1952  Brooklyn
1953  City College of New York
1954  City College of New York
1955  City College of New York
1956  City College of New York
1957  City College of New York
1958  City College of New York
1959  Pratt
1960  Brooklyn
1961  Brooklyn
1962  Pratt
1963  Adelphi
1964  Long Island U.
1965  Long Island U.
1966  Long Island U.
1967  Long Island U.
1968  City College of New York
1969  Adelphi
1970  Adelphi
1971  Long Island U.
1972  Long Island U.
1973  Adelphi
1974  Adelphi
1975  Adelphi
1976  St. Francis
1977  St. Francis
1978  Adelphi

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (Div. 3)
1970  Calvin, Hope
1971  Calvin
1972  Hope
1973  Calvin
1974  Calvin
1975  Calvin, Kalamazoo
1976  Calvin
1977  Hope
1978  Calvin
1979  Calvin
1980  Hope
1981  Calvin
1982  Calvin
1983  Hope
1984  Calvin
1985  Kamalazoo
1986  Kalamazoo
1987  Calvin
1988  Kalamazoo
1989  Kalamazoo
1990  Calvin, Kalamazoo
1991  Calvin, Kalamazoo
1992  Hope
1993  Kalamazoo
1994  Hope
1995  Hope
1996  Hope
1997  Alma
1998  Kalamazoo
1999  Alma, Calvin
2000  Kalamazoo
2001  Kalamazoo
2002  Hope, Kalamazoo
2003  Calvin
2004  Calvin
2005  Hope
2006  Hope (Tri-State*)
2007  Calvin
2008  Calvin

Mid-American Conference (Div. 1)
1969  Bowling Green, Kent State
1970  Ohio U.
1971  Ohio U.
1972  Ohio U.
1973  Bowling Green
1974  Miami (O.)
1975  Bowling Green
(soccer dropped, 1975-1992)
1993  Akron
1994  Miami*
1995  Akron (Bowling Green*)
1996  Bowling Green*
1997  Akron (Bowling Green*)
1998  Akron*
1999  Akron (Kentucky*)
2000  Akron/Bowling Green/Kentucky*/ Marshall
2001  Kentucky*
2002  Akron*/Bowling Green
2003  Kentucky (Western Michigan*)
2004  Kentucky (Akron*)
2005  Akron*
2006  Northern Illinois*
2007  Akron*
2008  Akron*

Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association (Div. 2)
1998  Missouri-Rolla
(Menís Soccer discontinued)

Mid-Central Conference
1979  Goshen

Middle Atlantic Intercollegiate Soccer League
1932  Penn
1933  Penn
1934  Cornell
1935  Cornell, Penn
1936  Princeton
1937  Princeton
1938  Haverford
1939  Princeton
1940  Princeton
1941  Cornell
1942  Princeton
1943  (no champion)
1944  Penn
1945  Haverford
1946  Penn, Princeton
1947  Penn
(league disbanded)

Middle Atlantic Conference (Div. 3)
(formerly Middle Atlantic States Athletic Conference)
1934  Stevens
1935  Swarthmore
1936  Swarthmore
1937  Swarthmore
1938  Haverford
1939  Haverford, Swarthmore
1940  Swarthmore, Stevens
1941  Haverford
1942  Haverford
1943  (no champion)
1944  (no champion)
1945  Haverford
1946  Swarthmore
1947  Rutgers, Bucknell
1948  Bucknell
1949  Swarthmore
1950  Haverford
1951  Lehigh
1952  Franklin & Marshall
1953  Haverford
1954  Washington College
1955  Drexel Tech
1956  Drexel Tech
1957  Swarthmore
1958  Drexel Tech
1959  Elizabethtown
1960  Drexel Tech
1961  Drexel Tech
1962  Elizabethtown
1963  Elizabethtown
1964  Elizabethtown
1965  Elizabethtown
1966  Elizabethtown
1967  Elizabethtown
1968  Hofstra
1969  Bucknell
1970  West Chester
1971  Lehigh
1972  St. Josephís
1973  Temple
1974  Philadelphia Textile
1975  Johns Hopkins
1976  Scranton
1977  Scranton
1978  Scranton
1979  Moravian
1980  Scranton
1981  Scranton
1982  Scranton
1983  Moravian
1984  Scranton
1985  Scranton
1986  Elizabethtown
1987  Elizabethtown-Muhlenberg
1988  Haverford
1989  Muhlenberg
1990  Elizabethtown
1991  Elizabethtown
1992  Messiah
1993  Elizabethtown
1994  Elizabethtown
1995  Messiah*
     ---  Commonwealth Conference
1996  Elizabethtown*
1997  Elizabethtown (Messiah*)
1998  Messiah
2000  Messiah*
2001  Messiah*
2002  Elizabethtown (Messiah*)
2003  Messiah*
2004  Messiah (Elizabethtown*)
     ---  Freedom Conference
1996  Scranton
1997  Scranton
1998  Drew*
2000  Drew*
2001  Drew*
2002  Drew*
2003  Drew*
2004  Drew*

Midwest Conference (Div. 3)
1971  Beloit
1972  Beloit
1973  Knox
1974  Lake Forest
1975  Lake Forest
1976  Lake Forest
1977  Carleton
1978  Carleton, Univ. of Chicago
1979  Lake Forest
1980  Lake Forest
1981  Lake Forest
1982  Cornell
1983  Lake Forest
1984  Grinnell
1985  Lawrence, Lake Forest
1986  Lake Forst, St. Norbert
1987  St. Norbert
1988  Knox
1989  Grinnell*
1990  Illinois College*
1991  Lake Forest*
1992  Lake Forest*
1993  Grinnell*
1994  Grinnell*
1995  Lake Forest*
1996  Lake Forest*
1997  Ripon*
1998  Ripon*
1999  Ripin*
2000  Ripon*
2001  Lake Forest (Monmouth*)
2002  St. Norbert*
2003  St. Norbert*
2004  St. Norbert*
2005  St. Norbert*
2006  St. Norbert*
2007  St. Norbert (Carroll*)
2008  Carroll*

Midwestern Conference
1950  Wheaton
1951  Chicago
1952  Earlham
1953  Purdue
1954  Earlham
1955  Indiana
1956  Illinois-Chicago
1957  Purdue
1958  Earlham, Wheaton, Purdue
1959  Michigan State
1960  St. Louis
1961  St. Louis
1962  St. Louis
1963  Michigan State
1964  St. Louis
1965  St. Louis
(league disbanded)

Minnesota Intercollegiate Conference (Div. 3)
1968  St. Johnís
1969  Gustavus
1970  Gustavus Adolphus
1971  Gustavus Adolphus
1972  Gustavus Adolphus
1973  Augsburg
1974  Augsburg
1975  Augsburg
1976  St. Johnís (MN)
1977  St. Thomas
1978  St. Thomas
1979  St. Johnís (MN)
1980  Augsburg
1981  Bethel
1982  St. Johnís
1983  Gustavus Adolphus/St. Johnís
1984  St. Olaf
1985  St. Thomas
1986  St. Johnís
1987  St. Thomas
1988  Macalester/St. Johnís
1989  St. Johnís
1990  Macalester
1991  St. Thomas
1992  St. Thomas
1993  St. Olaf
1994  Gustavus Adolphus
1995  Concordia/St. Thomas
1996  Concordia
1997  Macalester
1998  MacAlester/St. Olaf
1999  Macalester
2000  Gustavus Adolphus
2001  Macalester
2002  Macalester
2003  Macalester
2004  Gustavus Adolphus*/St. Olaf
2005  Macalester (St. John (MN)*)
2006  Gustavus Adolphus*
2007  Carleton (Gustavus Adolphus*)
2008  Carleton*

Missouri Valley Conference (Div. 1)
1991  Tulsa*
1992  Creighton*
1993  Creighton*
1994  Creighton*
1995  Creighton*
1996  Creighton (Evansville*)
1997  Missouri State (Creighton*)
1998  Bradley (Creighton*)
1999  Missouri State*
2000  Southern Methodist (Creighton*)
2001  Southern Methodist*
2002  Southern Methodist (Creighton*)
2003  Creighton (Southern Methodist*)
2004  Southern Methodist*
2005  Bradley (Creighton*)
2006  Bradley/Creighton*
2007  Bradley*/Creighton
2008  Creighton*

Mountain Pacific Sports Federation (Div. 1)
1992  Washington*/UCLA
1993  Air Force/UCLA*
1994  Fresno State*/UCLA
1995  Fresno State/UCLA*
1996  California/UCLA*
1997  Stanford/UCLA
1998  Washington
1999  Washington*/UCLA
2000  San Jose State*/Cal State Fullerton
2001  Sacramento State/New Mexico*
2002  New Mexico*
2003  San Jose State*
2004  New Mexico
2005  New Mexico
2006  New Mexico
2007  New Mexico
2008  Denver

New England Collegiate Conference (Div. 2)
(formerly New England Intercollegiate Soccer League)
1934  Amherst
1935  Yale
1936  Brown
1937  Springfield
1938  Harvard
1939  Springfield
1940  Weslayen
1941  Springfield
1942  Springfield, Amherst
1943  (NO AWARD)
1944  (No Award)
1945  Yale
1946  Springfield
1947  Springfield
1948  Connecticut
1949  Amherst
1950  Yale
1951  Yale, Dartmouth
1952  Dartmouth
1953  Springfield
1954  Dartmouth
1955  Harvard
1956  Trinity, Brown
1957  Springfield
1958  Connecticut
1959  Bridgeport
1960  Connecticut
1961  Williams
1962  Williams
1963  Harvard
1964  Trinity
1965  Brown, Middlebury
1966  Brown
1967  Brown
1968  Springfield
1969  Harvard
1970  Harvard
1971  Harvard
1972  Brown
1973  Springfield
1974  Connecticut
1975  Brown
1976  Connecticut
1977  Brown
1978  Connecticut
1998  Southern Connecticut State
1999  Southern Connecticut State
(league disbanded)

New England Collegiate Conference II (Div. 3)
2008  Mitchell*

New England Small College Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Amherst
1999  Amherst
2000  Middlebury
2001  Williams
2002  Williams
2003  Williams
2004  Williams
2005  Williams (Weslayen (CT)*)
2006  Williams*
2007  Amherst (Middlebury*)
2008  Middlebury (Amherst*)

New England Women and Menís Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Wheaton*
1999  Babson (Springfield*)
2000  Babson (Wheaton*)
2001  Wheaton*
2002  Wheaton (Babson*)
2003  MIT (Wheaton*)
2004  MIT (Babson*)
2005  Wheaton (MA)*
2006  Wheaton (MA)*
2007  Wheaton*
2008  Babson*

New Jersey Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1959  Trenton State
1960  Trenton State
1961  Montclair State, Jersey City State
1962  Trenton State
1963  Trenton State
1964  Trenton State
1965  Trenton State
1966  Trenton State
1967  Trenton State
1968  Montclair State, Jersey City State
1969  Trenton State, Montclair State
1970  Trenton State
1971  Montclair State
1972  Montclair State
1973  Kean
1974  Trenton State
1975  William Paterson
1976  Trenton State
1977  William Paterson
1978  Kean
1979  Glassboro State
1980  Glassboro State
1981  Glassboro State
1982  Kean
1983  Kean
1984  Kean
1985  Glassboro State
1986  Glassboro State
1987  Glassboro State
1988  Glassboro State
1989  Montclair State
1990  Kean
1991  Glassboro State
1992  Rowan
1993  Rowan
1994  Trenton State
1995  Rowan
1996  Richard Stockton
1997  Kean
1998  Kean
1999  Rowan, Richard Stockton*
2000  Rowan 
2001  Kean (Richard Stockton*)
2002  Richard Stockton
2003  Rowan
2004  Richard Stockton
2005  TCNJ*
2006  Montclair State*
2007  New Jersey City (Montclair State*)
2008  Montclair State*

(Note:  Glassboro State changed its name
To Rowan in 1992.)

New York Collegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 2) (1988-)
1998  Dowling
1999  Southampton
2000  Southampton
2001  Bridgeport
2002  
2003  Dowling
2004  NY Inst. Technology*
2005  Dowling (C. W. Post*)

North Atlantic Conference (Div. 3)
2000  Lasell
2001  Mount Ida
2002
2003
2004
2005  Johnson State (Mount Ida*)
2006  Lasell*
2007  Castleton*
2008  Husson (Castleton*)

North Coast Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Ohio Weslayen
1999  Ohio Weslayen
2000  Ohio Weslayen*
2001  Ohio Weslayen*
2002  Ohio Weslayen*
2003  Denison (Ohio Weslayen*)
2004  Ohio Weslayen (Allegheny*)
2005  Ohio Weslayen*)
2006  Ohio Weslayen (Denison*)
2007  Kenyon (Ohio Weslayen*)
2008  Ohio-Weslayen*

Northeast College Conference
1979  Maine-Presque Isle

Northeast Conference (Div. 1)
1985  Long Island
1986  Long Island
1987  Loyola
1988  Farleigh-Dickinson
1989  Long Island (Farleigh-Dickinson*)
1990  Monmouth*
1991  St. Francis (NY)*
1992  Robert Morris (Rider*)
1993  Monmouth/Farleigh-Dickinson (Robert Morris*)
1994  Robert Morris*
1995  Robert Morris (St. Francis (NY)*)
1996  Robert Morris (St. Francis (NY)*)
1997  St. Francis (NY) (Long Island*)
1998  St. Francis (NY)*
1999  Maryland-Baltimore*
2000  Farleigh-Dickinson*
2001  Farleigh-Dickinson*/Robert Morris
2002  Long Island/Rider (Farleigh-Dickinson*)
2003  Farleigh-Dickinson*
2004  Farleigh-Dickinson (Long Island*)
2005  Monmouth (Robert Morris*)
2006  Monmouth*
2007  Monmouth (Cent. Connecticut State*)
2008  Monmouth (Farleigh Dickinson*)

Northeast-10 Conference (Div. 2)
1980  Hartford
1981  Hartford
1982  Hartford/St. Anselm
1983  St. Anselm/Hartford/Springfield/ Bentley
1984  St. Anselm*
1985  Stonehill (St. Anselm*)
1986  St. Anselm*
1987  Quinnipiac*
1988  Bryant (Springfield*)
1989  Springfield*
1990  Stonehill*
1991  Bentley (Stonehill*)
1992  Bentley*
1993  Bentley*
1994  Merrimack*
1995  Bentley (Merrimack*)
1996  Merrimack*
1997  Merrimack (St. Anselm*)
1998  St. Anselm (Bryant*)
1999  St. Anselm (Bryant*)
2000  Southern Connecticut State (Bryant*)
2001  Southern Connecticut State (Southern New Hampshire*)
2002  Southern Connecticut (Southern New Hampshire*)
2003  Southern Connecticut (Bryant*)
2004  Southern Connecticut (Bryant*)
2005  Franklin Pierce (Le Mayne*)
2006  Franklin Pierce*
2007  Franklin Pierce (So. Conn. State*)
2008  Southern New Hampshire*

North Eastern Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
2005  Villa Julie*
2006  Philadelphia Biblical (Chestnut Hill*)
2007  Philadelphia Biblical*
2008  Dallas*

Northern Athletics Intercollegiate Conference (Div. 3)  
(Formerly Northern Illinois-Iowa Intercoll. Conf. thru 2005)
1969  Rockford/Trinity International
1970  Aurora
1971  Aurora/Trinity International
1972  Trinity International
1973  Aurora/Judson
1974  Trinity International
1975  Aurora/Trinity International
1976  Aurora/Rockford
1977  Aurora/Rockford
1978  Aurora
1979  Aurora/Rockford
1980  Rockford
1981  Rockford
1982  Rockford
1983  Rockford
1984  Rockford
1985  Aurora/Judson/Rockford
1986  Benedictine
1987  Rockford
1988  Rockford
1989  Trinity International
1990  Aurora/Judson
1991  Judson
1992  Judson
1993  Judson
1994  Judson
1995  Judson
1996  Benedictine
1997  Aurora
1998  Rockford
1999  Dominican/Rockford
2000  Dominican
2001  Dominican
2002  Benedictine
2003  Dominican
2004  Aurora*
2005  Aurora (Concordia (IL)*)
2006  Dominican (IL)*
2007  Dominican*
2008  Dominican*

Northwest Conference of Independent Colleges
1972  Washington
1973  Washington
1974  Seattle Pacific
1975  Simon Fraser
1976  Washington
1977  Simon Fraser
1978  Central Washington
1979  Central Washington


Northwest Conference (Div. 3)
1979  Lewis & Clark
1980  Lewis & Clark
1981  Whitman
1982  Pacific Lutheran
1983  Pacific Lutheran
1984  Pacific Lutheran
1985  Pacific Lutheran
1986  Pacific Lutheran
1987  Pacific Lutheran
1988  Whitworth
1989  Whitworth
1990  Whitworth
1991  Pacific Lutheran
1992  Pacific Lutheran
1993  Whitworth
1994  Pacific
1995  George Fox
1996  Pacific
1997  Seattle
1998  Seattle
1999  Puget Sound
2000  Linfield
2001  Whitworth
2002  Puget Sound
2003  Linfield
2004  Whitworth
2005  Whitworth
2006  Puget Sound
2007  Whitworth
2008  Whitworth

Ohio Athletic Conference(Div. 3)
1969  Wooster
1970  Wooster
1971  Ohio Weslayen
1972  Wooster
1973  Ohio Weslayen
1974  Mount Union
1975  Wooster/Ohio Weslayen
1976  Wooster/Ohio Weslayen
1977  Wooster/Ohio Weslayen
1978  Wooster/Wittenberg
1979  Oberlin/Ohio Weslayen
1980  Wooster/Ohio Weslayen
1981  Kenyon/Ohio Weslayen
1982  Wooster/Ohio Weslayen
1983  Mount Union/Denison
1984  Marietta/Mount Union/Wittemberg
1985  Otterbein
1986  Mount Union
1987  Otterbein/Capital
1988  Otterbein
1989  Hiram/Capital
1990  Hiram
1991  John Carroll/Hiram
1992  John Carroll (Hiram*)
1993  John Carroll*
1994  Hiram*
1995  John Carroll (Hiram*)
1996  Hiram*
1997  Otterbein*/John Carroll
1998  Mount Union (Otterbein*)
1999  Otterbein*
2000  Wilmington/Ohio Northern (John Carroll*)
2001  John Carroll (Otterbein*)
2002  Otterbein*
2003  John Carroll*/Ohio Northern/Otterbein
2004  Wilmington*
2005  John Carroll*
2006  Ohio Northern*
2007  Capital (John Carroll*)
2008  Capital (Ohio Northern*)


Ohio Collegiate Soccer Conference
1958  Akron
1959  Akron
1960  Akron
1961  Akron
1962  Ohio U.
1963  Akron
1964  Akron
1965  Denison
1966  Akron
1967  Akron
1968  Akron
1969  Cleveland State
1970  Cleveland State
(league disbanded)

Old Dominion Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1976  Lynchburg
1977  Lynchburg
1978  Lynchburg
1979  Lynchburg
1980  Lynchburg
1981  Lynchburg
1982  Lynchburg
1983  Lynchburg
1984  Lynchburg
1985  Roanoke
1986  Washington and Lee
1987  Lynchburg
1988  Roanoke
1989  Washington and Lee*
1990  Virginia Weslayen*
1991  Virginia Weslayen*
1992  Virginia Weslayen*
1993  Roanoke*
1994  Roanoke*
1995  Virginia Weslayen*
1996  Eastern Mennonite*
1997  Virginia Weslayen*
1998  Virginia Weslayen (Eastern Mennonite*)
1999  Randolph-Macon (Virginia Weslayen*)
2000  Washington & Lee*
2001  Washington & Lee (Roanoke*)
2002  Roanoke*
2003  Virginia Weslayen*
2004  Roanoke*
2005  Virginia Weslayen*)
2006  Roanoke (Lynchburg*)
2007  Virginia Weslayen (Roanoke*)
2008  Roanoke (Va. Weslayen*)

Pacific Soccer Conference
(West Coast Intercollegiate Soccer Conference, 1965-75)
1965  San Francisco
1966  San Francisco
1967  San Jose State
1968  San Jose State
1969  San Jose State
1970  San Jose State
1971  San Francisco
1972  San Jose State
1973  San Francisco
1974  San Francisco, San Jose State
1975  San Francisco
1976  San Francisco
1977  San Francisco
1978  San Francisco
1979  Santa Clara

Pacific-10 Conference (Div. 1)
2000  Washington
2001  Stanford
2002  UCLA
2003  UCLA
2004  UCLA
2005  UCLA
2006  California
2007  California
2008  UCLA

Pacific West Conference (Div. 2)
1998  Simon Fraser
1999  Seattle Pacific
2000  Seattle
(sport discontinued)

Pacific West Conference II (Div. 2)
2006  Notre Dame du Namur
2007  Grand Canyon (Notre Dame du Namur*)
2008  Notre Dame du Namur

Patriot League (Div. 1)
1990  Bucknell (Fordham*)
1991  Navy (Army*)
1992  Army (Colgate*)
1993  Lafayette*/Colgate
1994  Lafayette*
1995  Holy Cross (Lafayette*)
1996  Army*
1997  Colgate*
1998  Lafayette*
1999  Holy Cross (Lafayette*)
2000  Lafayette/Bucknell (Lehigh*)
2001  Holy Cross (American*)
2002  Holy Cross*
2003  Bucknell (Lafayette*)
2004  American*
2005  American/Lafayette (Lafayette*)
2006  Lehigh (Bucknell*)
2007  Holy Cross (Colgate*)
2008  Colgate*/American


Peach Belt Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
1991  Lander*
1992  USC Spartansburg*
1993  Lander (USC Spartansburg*)
1994  USC Spartansburg*
1995  USC Spartansburg*
1996  Lander*
1997  USC Spartansburg*
1998  USC Spartansburg*
1999  USC Spartansburg (Francis Marion*)
2000  Francis Marion (Cleyton State*)
2001  Clayton State (USC Spartansburg*)
2002  Francis Marion (USC Spartansburg*)
2003  USC Spartansburg*
2004  UNC-Pembroke*
2005  Clayton State*
2006  Lander*
2007  Clayton State*
2008  Francis Marion*

Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
1969  East Stroudsburg*
1970  Lock haven*
1971  Lock Haven*/Shippensburg* (tie)
1972  East Stroudsburg*
1973  East Stroudsburg*
1974  Slippery Rock*
1975  Shippensburg*
1976  East Stroudsburg*
1977  Lock Haven*
1978  Lock Haven*
1979  Loch Haven*
1980  Lock Haven*
1981  Lock Haven*
1982  Cheyney*
1983  Lock Haven*
1984  Lock Haven*
1985  East Stroudsburg*
1986  Lock Haven*
1987  Lock Haven*
1988  Lock Haven*
1989  East Stroudsburg*
1990  Lock Haven*
1991  Lock Haven*
1992  east Stroudsburg*
1993  Lock haven*
1994  East Stroudsburg*
1995  East Stroudsburg*
1996  Lock Haven*
1997  Lock haven (East Stroudsburg*)
1988  East Stroudsburg*
1998  East Stroudsburg*
1999  East Stroudsburg*
2000  East Stroudsburg*
2001  California (PA) (East Stroudsburg*
2002  East Stroudsburg*
2003  East Stroudsburg*
2004
2005  California (PA) (Slippery Rock*)
2006  East Stroudsburg*
2007  East Strondsberg*
2008  Millersville (California*)

Penn Intercollegiate Association Football League
1915  Penn JV
1916  Penn JV
1917  Penn JV
1918  (No competition)
1919  Swarthmore
1920  Swarthmore
1921  Swarthmore
1922  Lehigh
1923  Penn JV
1924  Haverford
1925  Swarthmore
(league disbanded)

Presidents Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1970  Bethany (WV)
1971  Bethany (WV)
1972  Bethany (WV)
1973  Bethany (WV)
1974  Bethany (WV)
1975  Allegheny State
1976  Bethany (WV)
1977  Bethany (WV)
1978  Allegheny
1979  John Carroll
1998  Bethany (WV)
1999  Bethany (WV)
2000  Bethany (WV)
2001  Grove City
2002
2003
2004  Westminster (Washington & Jefferson*)
2005  Washington & Jefferson (Grove City*)
2006  Bethany (WV) (Westminster (PA)*
2007  Westminster (Washington & Jefferson*)
2008  Westminster*

Private College Conference
1979  Roberts Weslayen

Rocky Mountain Intercollegiate Conference
1955  Colorado Mines
1956  Colorado Mines
1957  Air Force, Colorado Mines
1958  Colorado Mines
1959  Air Force
1960  Air Force
1961  Air Force
1962  Colorado U.
1964  Denver
1965  Air Force
1966  Colorado College
1967  Colorado College
1968  Air Force
1969  Air Force
1970  Denver
1971  Metropolitan State, Air Force, Denver
1972  Air Force
1973  Air Force
1974  Colorado College
1975  Colorado College
1976  Air Force
1977  Air Force
1978  Denver
1979  Colorado College

Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
1995  Colorado Mines*
1996  Regis*
1997  Fort Lewis*
1998  Fort Lewis
1999  Southern Colorado
2000  Colorado Mines
2001  Fort Lewis
2002  Colorado Mines (Ft. Lewis*)
2003  Ft. Lewis (Metro State*)
2004  Ft. Lewis (Metro State*)
2005  Fort Lewis*
2006  Fort Lewis*
2007  Metro State (Fort Lewis*)
2008  Fort Lewis*

Saint Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1990  MacMurray (Principia*)
1991  Fontbonne*
1992  Fontbonne*
1993  Maryville*
1994  Maryville*
1995  MacMurray (Webster*)
1996  Principia (Maryville)
1997  MacMurray*
1998  Greenville (Maryville*)
1999  Webster
2000  Webster
2001  Principia
2002  Westminster
2003  Fontbonne
2004  Fontbonne
2005  Webster*
2006  Wbster (Fontbonne*)
2007  Principal*
2008  Fontbonne (Greenville*)

Seaboard Athletic Conference
1978  Kingsís

Skyline Conference (Div. 3)
1998  Merchant Marine
1999  Manhattanville
2000  Merchant Marine
2001  Merchant Marine
2002
2003
2004
2005  Stevens Institute*
2006  Stevens Institute*
2007  St. Josephís (Old Westbury*)
2008  Farmingdale State (St. Josephís*)


South Atlantic Conference (Div. 2)
1989  Catawba
1990  Catawba*
1991  Catawba (Presbyterian*)
1992  Presbyterian (Lenoir-Rhyne*)
1993  Presbyterian*
1994  Wingate*
1995  Presbyterian*
1996  Presbyterian*/Catawba
1997  Catawba (Presbyterian*)
1998  Mars Hill*/Catawba
1999  Wingate (Tusculum*)
2000  Carson-Newman (Lenoir-Rhyne*)
2001  Wingate/Presbyterian (Catawba*)
2002  Tusculum (Wingate*)
2003  Carson-Newman (Catawba*)
2004  Carson-Newman (Tusculum*)
2005  Canaan-Newman*
2006  Carson-Newman (Lenoir-Rhyne*)
2007  Lincoln Memorial*
2008  Tusculum*

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1972  Whittier
1973  Pomona-Pitzer
1974  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1975  Pomona-Pitzer
1976  Pomona-Pitzer
1977  Whittier
1978  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1979  Pomona-Pitzer
1996  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1997  Cal Lutheran
1998  Cal Lutheran
1999  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2000  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2001  Redlands
2002  Redlands
2003  Redlands
2004  Pomona-Pfitzer/Redlands
2005  Redlands
2006  Redlands
2007  Redlands*

Southern California Soccer Association
1951  Cal Tech
1952  Cal Tech
1953  Cal Tech
1954  UCLA
1955  Cal Poly
1956  UCLA
1957  Cal Tech
1958  UCLA
1959  UCLA
1960  UCLA
1961  UCLA
1962  Pomona
1963  UCLA
1964  UCLA
1965  Loyola
1966  Southern California
1967  UCLA
1968  UCLA
1969  San Diego State
1970  UCLA
1971  UCLA
1972  Westmont
1973  UCLA
1974  UCLA
1975  Fullerton State
(league disbanded)

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
1991  Centre College
1992  Trinity (Rhodes*)
1993  Rhodes/Trinity
1994  Centre College
1995  Centre College
1996  Trinity
1997  Trinity
1998  Rhodes
1998  Rhodes
1999  Trinity
2000  Trinity
2001  DePauw
2002  Trinity
2003  Trinity
2004  Trinity
2005  Trinity (TX)*
2006  Trinity (TX)
2007  Trinity (TX)
2008  Trinity*

Southern Conference (Div. 1)
1966  George Washington
1967  George Washington
1968  George Washington
1969  George Washington
1970  Davidson
1971  Davidson
1972  Appalachian State
1973  Appalachian State
1974  Appalachian State
1975  Appalachian State
1976  William & Mary
1977  Appalachian State
1978  Appalachian State
1979  Appalachian State
1980  Appalachian State
1981  Appalachian State
1982  Appalachian State
1983  Davidson/Furman*
1984  Appalachian State/Furman*
1985  Appalachian State*/Furman
1986  Furman
1987  Furman
1988  Furman*
1989  Appalachian State (Furman*)
1990  Furman (Appalachian State*)
1991  Furman*
1992  Furman (Davidson*)
1993  Furman*
1994  Furman*/Davidson
1995  Davidson*/Furman
1996  Furman*
1997  UNC Greensboro (Furman*)
1998  UNC Greensboro*, Furman
1999  Furman*
2000  Furman*
2001  Furman*
2002  Furman (no tournament champ)
2003  Davidson*
2004  UNC-Greensboro (College of Charleston*)
2005  Davidson/UNC Greensboro*
2006  UNC Greensboro*
2007  Furman*
2008  Elon (UNC Greensboro*)

Southwest Soccer Conference (Div. 2)
2005  Midwestern State
2006  Midwestern State
2007  West Texas A&M

State University of New York Athletic Conference (Div. 3) 
1959  Cortland
1960  Cortland
1961  Brockport
1972  Cortlandí1963  Cortland
1964  Cortland
1965  New Paltz
1966  Oswego
1967  Buffalo
1968  Brockport
1969  Brockport
1970  Brockport, Buffalo
1971  Brockport, Oneonta
1972  Cortland, Oneonta, Brockport
1973  Brockport, Oneonta
1974  Binghamton
1975  Oneonta
1976  Brockport
1977  Cortland
1978  Brockport
1979  Cortland
1980  Binghamton
1981  Cortland
1982  Binghamton
1983  Cortland
1984  Fredonia
1985  Oneonta
1986  Fredonia
1987  Fredonia, Binghamton
1988  Binghamton
1989  Binghamton
1990  Cortland
1991  Cortland
1992  Plattsburgh
1993  Cortland
1994  Plattsburgh
1995  Fredonia
1996  Fredonia
1997  Fredonia
1998  Fredonia, Plattsburgh
1999  Plattsburgh
2000  Plattsburgh
2001  Cortland
2002  Cortland
2003  Plattsburgh (Cortland*)
2004  Plattsburgh (Geneseo*)
2005  Plattsburgh State*
2006  Geneseo State*
2007  Oneonta State*
2008  Geneseo State (Morrisville State*)

The Summit League (Div. 1)  (Mid-Continent Conference from 1983-2006)

1983  Eastern Illinois
1984  Cleveland State
1985  Eastern Illinois
1986  Cleveland State
1987  Eastern Illinois
1988  Cleveland State, Eastern Illinois
1989  Eastern Illinois
1990  Akron, Northern Illinois
1991  Akron
1992  Wisconsin-Green Bay
1993  Wisconsin-Green Bay
1994  Buffalo, Eastern Illinois (Central Connecticut State*)
1995  Central Connecticut State*, Western Illinois
1996  Howard, UMKC (Valparasio*)
1997  Central Connecticut State, Valparasio (Howard*)
1998  Valparasio (Howard*)
1999  IUPUI, UMKC, Oral Roberts*, Western Illinois
2000  Oakland, Western Illinois (IUPUI*)
2001  Oral Roberts, Oakland, UMKC*
2002  Oakland*
2003  Missouri-Kansas City*/Oakland
2004  Oral Roberts (Western Illinois*)
2005  Oakland (Western Illinois*)
2006  Western Illinois*
2007  Oakland*
2008  Oakland (UMKC*)

Sunshine State Conference (Div. 2)
1978  Central Florida (Eckkerd*)
1979  Central Florida*
1980  Central Florida*
1981  Central Florida (Rollins*)
1982  Tampa
1983  Tampa
1984  Tampa
1985  St. Thomas
1986  Tampa
1987  Tampa
1988  Florida Tech
1989  Florida Tech/Tampa
1990  Florida Tech/Tampa
1991  Florida Tech
1992  Barry/Florida Tech/Tampa
1993  Florida Tech
1994  Tampa
1995  Tampa
1996  Tampa
1997  Tampa
1998  Lynn
1999  Lynn
2000  Barry
2001  Tampa
2002  Barry
2003  Lynn*
2004  Rollins (Lynn*)
2005  St. Leo
2006  Lynn (Rollins*)
2007  Lynn (Tampa*)
2008  Lynn*

Tennessee Conference
1972  Sewanee
1973  Bryan
1974  Bryan
1975  Bryan
1976  Tennessee Weslayen
1977  Tennessee Weslayen
1978  Tennessee Weslayen

Texas Intercollegiate League
1973  Southern Methodist
1974  Houston
1975  North Texas State
1976  North Texas State
1977  Southern Methodist
1978  Southern Methodist

University Athletic Association (Div. 3)
1998  Emory
1999  Washington (MO)
2000  Carnegie-Mellon
2001  Carnegie-Mellon
2002
2003
2004
2005  Rochester
2006  Case Reserve
2007  Rochester
2008  Enory

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference (Div. 3)
2006  Presentation (St. Scholastics*)
2007  St. Scholastica (Minnesota-Morris*)
2008  St. Scholastica (Minnesota-Morris*)

USA South (Div. 3)
(formerly Dixie Intercollegiate Athletic Conference)
1966  Lynchburg
1967  St. Andrews
1968  Lynchburg
1969  Lynchburg
1970  St. Andrews
1971  Lynchburg
1972  Lynchburg
1973  Lynchburg
1974  Lynchburg
1975  Lynchburg
1976  Virginia Weslayen
1977  Virginia Weslayen
1978  Virginia Weslayen
1979  Averett
1980  Averett
1981  UNC Greensboro
1982  UNC Greensboro
1983  UNC Greensboro
1984  UNC Greensboro
1985  UNC Greensboro
1986  UNC Greensboro
1987  N.C. Weslayen
1988  N.C. Weslayen
1989  Methodist
1990  Methodist
1991  Methodist
1992  Methodist
1993  Methodist
1994  Greensboro
1995  Methodist
1996  Methodist 1997  Greensboro
1998  Greensboro
1999  Greensboro
2000  Chris. Newport (Greensboro*)
2001  Greensboro*
2002  Greensboro*
2003  Christ. Newport (Greensboro*)
2004  Christ. Newport
2005  N. C. Weslayen (Greensboro*)
2006  Christian Newport (Greensboro*)
2007  N.C . Weslayen (Greensboro*)
2008  Christ. Newport (N.C. Weslayen*)

Virginia Intercollegiate Soccer Conference
1969  Virginia
1970  Virginia
1971  Virginia
1972  Madison
1973  Madison
1974  George Mason, Madison
1975  Madison
1976  Lynchburg
1977  Lynchburg
1978  William & Mary
1979  Randolph-Macon

West Coast Conference (Div. 1)
1981  San Francisco*
1982  San Francisco*
1983  San Francisco*
1984  Santa Clara*
1985  San Francisco*
1986  San Francisco*
1987  San Francisco*
1988  Portland
1989  Portland/Santa Clara
1990  Portland/Santa Clara
1991  San Francisco
1992  San Diego/Portland
1993  San Francisco/Santa Clara
1994  San Francisco/Santa Clara
1995  Portland
1996  Santa Clara
1997  Santa Clara/Gonzaga
1998  San Diego/Gonzaga
1998  San Diego
1999  San Diego
2000  San Diego
2001  Santa Clara
2002  Portland
2003  Santa Clara
2004  San Francisco
2005  San Francisco
2006  Santa Clara
2007  Santa Clara (San Francisco*)
2008  San Francisco*

West Virginia Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (Div. 2)
1965  West Virginia Weslayen
1966  West Virginia Weslayen
1967  Alderson-Broaddus
1968  Alderson-Broaddus
1969  Davis & Elkins
1970  Davis & Elkins
1971  Davis & Elkins
1972  Alderson-Broaddus
1973  Davis & Elkins
1974  Davis & Elkins
1975  Davis & Elkins
1976  Davis & Elkins
1977  Davis & Elkins
1978  Davis & Elkins
1979  Davis & Elkins
1980  Davis & Elkins
1981  West Virginia Weslayen
1982  West Virginia Weslayen
1983  West Virginia Weslayen
1984  Davis & Elkins
1985  West Virginia Weslayen
1986  West Virginia Weslayen
1987  Alderson-Broaddus
1988  Alderson-Broaddus
1989  West Virginia Weslayen
1990  West Virginia Weslayen
1991  West Virginia Weslayen
1992  West Virginia Weslayen
1993  Wheeling Jesuit
1994  West Virginia Weslayen
1995  West Virginia Weslayen
1996  West Virginia Weslayen
1997  West Virginia Weslayen
1998  West Virginia Weslayen
1999  Charleston (WV)
2000  Wheeling Jesuit
2001  Wheeling Jesuit (West Va Weslayen*)
2002  West Va Weslayen*
2003  Wheeling Jesuit*
2004  Salem International (Charleston (WV)*)
2005  Shepherd (Salem International*)
2006  West Va Weslayen (Salem International*)
2007  Davis & Elkins (West Va. Weslayen*)
2008  West va Weslayen (Alderson-Braddus*)

Western Athletic Conference (Div. 1)
1998  Southern Methodist
1999  Southern Methodist
(league disbanded)

Western Maine Athletic Conference
1978  Thomas
1979  Southern Maine

Western New York Big Four
1978  Buffalo State
1979  Buffalo State

Yankee Conference
1965  Vermont, Massachusetts, Connecticut
1966  Vermont
1967  Vermont
1968  Vermont, Rhode Island
1969  Vermont
1970  Massachusetts
1971  Rhode Island, Vermont
1972  Rhode Island
1973  Connecticut
1974  Connecticut
1975  Vermont
1976  Connecticut
1977  Rhode Island
1978  Connecticut
1979  New Hampshire


Last update: May 31, 2010

The USA Soccer History Archives are maintained by David Litterer

spectrum@sover.net

Back to American Soccer History Archives main page