Seth Thomas logo
Tower Clocks
This list is from a Seth Thomas catalog--date indeterminate at the moment--that is not necessarily an exhaustive listing, but it's what's available. After Seth Thomas purchased the A. S. Hotchkiss assets in 1872, the company padded its own list of installations with Hotchkiss installations. Where possible, this listing has been updated using an 1877 Hotchkiss catalogue to identify Hotchkiss installations that Seth Thomas tried to pass off as its own. The micro-film records of the Seth Thomas installations are owned by the National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, and may be seen on-line at: Early American Tower Clocks
ALABAMA
Andalusia, Court House
Ashland,Clay County Court House
Athens, Court House--Hotchkiss

Birmingham, City Buildings--Hotchkiss
Birmingham, Rickwood Baseball Park
Cullman, Cullman County Court House
Decatur, Court House
Evergreen, Conecuh County Court House
Fort Wayne, De Kalb County Court House
Gadsden,  Court House
Gadsden, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. Plant
Greenville, Butler County Court House
Hamilton, Court House
Jacksonville,  Court House
Lafayette, Court House 
Luverne, Court House
Mobile, Academy of the Visitation
Russellville, Court House
Selma, First Presbyterian Church 
Sheffield, Triumph Electric Co.
Talladega, Talladega County Court House
Tuscaloosa, Merchants Bank & Trust Co.
Tuscaloosa,  Court House
Tuscambia Colbert County Court 
Tuskegee, Macon County  Court House

ARIZONA

Flagstaff, Schmidt Jewelry Co. 
Nogales American Custom House 
Nogales, Town Hall

ARKANSAS
Camden, Court House
Des Arc, Court House
De Witt, Court House
Fordyce, Dallas County Court House
Forrest City, Court House
Greenwood, Church
Hampton, Calhoun County Court House
Helena,  School Building
Little Rock, University
Monticello, Court House--Hotchkiss
Ozark, Franklin County Court House
Paragould, Court House
Pine Bluff, Court House
Pine Bluff, R. H.  Stearns Co.
Searcy, Court House--Hotchkiss
Searcy, Galloway College
Sheridan, Court House
Van Buren, Court House
Warren, Bradley County Court House
Woodruff County Cotton Plant, Court House

CALIFORNIA
Agnews, Insane Asylum
Alameda Mills College
Alameda, St. Joseph Church
Bakersfield Mary Edwards Beale Memorial Tower
Benicia, U. S. Arsenal
Berkeley, State Asylum Deaf, Dumb & Blind
Berkeley, State University, Library Building
Cloverdale, Church
Eureka, Court House
Fresno, Church of the Advent
Hanford, Oriental School
Hollywood, J. Van den Akker, Post Clock
Long Beach, First National Bank
Los Angeles, Alhambra High School
Los Angeles, Brock & Co.
Los Angeles, Court House
Los Angeles, Italian Jewelry Co.
LosAngeles, Los Angeles Brewing Co.
Los Angeles, Montgomery Bros., Street Clock
Los Angeles, Premier Fireproof Storage Company
Los Angeles, E.  W. Reynolds Co.
Madera, Madera County Court House
Oakdale, First National Bank
Oakland, California Cotton Mills Co.
Oakland, Geo. Fake, Post Clock
Oakland, Key West Transit Co.
Oakland, Prescott School
Palo Alto, Stanford University
Pasadena, Church of the Angels
Pomona, State Bank Bldg.
Red Bluff, Cone & Kimball's Store
Redding, Court House
Redwood City, Public School
Reedley, St. Anthony's Church
Riverside, First National Bank
Sacramento, Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament
Sacramento. C.P.R.R. Building
Salinas, Odd Fellow's Home
San Bernardino, Court House--Hotchkiss
San Diego, Court House
San Francisco
	Anderson & Randolph--Hotchkiss
	California Street Cable R.R. Power House
	Castaguetto & Matteneci, Post Clock
	Crocker Woolworth National Bank
	A. Eisenberg & Co., Post Clock
	Gherardelli Building
	Hall of Justice
	Wm. Herbst & Co.
	Hibernia Savings & Loan Society
	Morgan and Allen Co.
	Oakland Street R.R.
	San Francisco Chronicle
	T. Thomas Dyeing Works
	University of California
	Youth's Directory
	
Evidently "several" tower clocks were sold to one H. Wenzel, of pneumatic clock fame.
There is no known record of where these "several" tower clocks were installed. San Jose, Public Building del Cabo San Jose, U. S. Government Building San Luis Obispo, Warden Block San Pedro, Bank of San Pedro Santa Ana, Spurgeon Building Santa Barbara, Court House Santa Barbara, J. A. Fithian Santa Clara, Santa Clara College Santa Cruz, Odd Fellows Hall Santa Monica, National Home Santa Paula, Odd Fellows Hall Sonora, Tuolumne County Court House Stockton, Court House Tulare, Public School Ventura, Ventura County Court House Visalia, Bank of Visalia Watsonville, Odd Fellows Hall Woodland, Court House COLORADO Boulder, First National Bank Denver, Daniels & Fisher Stores Co. Denver, Denver Street R.R. Co. Depot Denver, Leo Lowenheim Denver, Mcphee & McGuinty Factory Durango, La Plata County Court House Edgewater, Jewish Consumptives Relief Society Georgetown, Court House--Hotchkiss Las Animas, Samuelson's Jewelry Store Pueblo, Board of Trade Pueblo, Union Depot Red Stone, Crystal River Land & Improvement Co. CONNECTICUT Ansonia, Ansonia Library Ansonia, Wallace & sons Brass Foundry--Hotchkiss Berlin, Second Congregational Church Branford, Peoples Bank & Trust Company Bridgeport, Geo. W. Fairchild & Sons, Inc. Post Clock Bridgeport, Shelton School Bridgeport, United Congregational Church Bridgeport, Whiting Manufacturing Co. Bristol, First Congregational Church Cheshire, Congregational Church Chester, Chester Savings Bank Clinton, Clinton Congregational Church Clinton, Clinton National Bank Danbury, City Hall Danbury, First Congregational Church Derby, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Fairfield, First Church of Christ Franklin, Franklin Congregational Church Glastonbury, Congregational Church Goshen, Congregational Church GreenwiCh, Indian Harbor, E. C. Benedict Estate Greenwich, Wilshire Farms Hartford, Asylum Hill Congregational Hartford, Ballerstein Building Hartford, Fourth Congregational Church Hartford, Keney Memorial Tower Hartford, Henry Kohn & Sons, Post Clock Hartford, Old State House Hartford, South Congregational Church Hartford, Travelers©– Insurance Company Hartford, Wadsworth School Lebanon, Congregational Church Litchfield, Court House Litchfield, Congregational Church Lame, Congregational Church (probably Lyme) Meriden, Puritan Trust Co. Middletown, Clark & True Post Clock Middletown, Industrial School for Girls Middletown, Long Lane Farm Middletown, Portland School House, District No. 2 Middletown, State Hospital for the lnsane Milldale, Tenth District School Naugatuck, Town Hall New Britain, First Congregational Church New Canaan, First Congregational Church New Haven, Battell Chapel, Yale University New Haven, Center Church New Haven, Dwight Place Church--Hotchkiss New Haven, Gallery of Fine Arts, Yale University New Haven, Harkness Hall, Yale University New Haven, Howard Avenue Engine house New Haven, Mitchell Memorial Library New Haven, New Haven Gas Light Co. New London, G. M. Landers New Milford, First Congregational Church Norfolk, Congregational Church Norfolk, Carl Stoeckel Estate North Branford, Congregational Church Norwalk, First Congregational Church Old Mystic, Riverview Cottage Plainsville, Congregational Church Portland, High School Portland, Episcopal Church Ridgefield, First Congregational Church Scotland, Congregational Church Sharon, Memorial Tower Shelton, Plumb Memorial Library Southbury, Congregational Church South Glastonbury, Congregational Church South Norwalk, James A. Farrel Estate Southport, First Congregational Church South Wilmington, The Baptist Church Stamford, City Hall Stamford, H. E. Verran Co. Stamford, H. W. Collender's manufactory--Hotchkiss Suffield, First Congregational Church Thomaston, Congregational Church Thomaston, Seth Thomas Clock Co. Factory Thomaston, Town Hall Thomaston, W. T. Woodruff, Stable Wallingford, The Choate School Washington, Congregational Church Waterbury, Bunker Hill School House Waterbury, Congregational Church Waterbury, M. A. Greene, Post Clock Waterbury, Holmes, Booth & Hayden Waterbury, Mill Plain School Waterbury, Waterbury Green Watertown, Town Hall Westbrook, Congregational Church West Winsted, Second Congregational Church Windsor, Town Hall DELAWARE Wilmington, Nemours Farm Wilmington, Pennsylvania R.R Passenger Station Wilmington, Tower Hill School Wilmington, U.S. Court House and P. O. Bldg. Wilmington, U.S. Government Building DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA Georgetown, Georgetown University Georgetown, W. G. & J. E. Wagner Washington, Berry & Co., Post Clock--Hotchkiss Washington, Walter Brownley Washington, Gasoline Station for Connecticut Avenue Accessories Co. Washington, R. Harris & Co. Post Clock Washington, New York Avenue Presbyterian Church Washington, Post Office Bldg. Washington, The Potomac Savings Bank Washington, A. Sures & Co. FLORIDA Fort Lauderdale, Broward County Court House Gainesville, Court House Hastings, Hastings Bank Jacksonville, Court House Jacksonville, Duval Jewelry Co. Jacksonville, Greenleaf & Crosby Co., Post Clock Jacksonville, Municipal Building Jasper Court House Key West, City Hall Key West, Court House La Belle, Henry County Court House Lake City, Columbia County Court House MacClenny, Baker County Court House Madison, Madison County Court House Orange City, Town Hall Palatka, Presbyterian Church Pal Beach, Methodist Episcopal Church of Bethesda-by-the-Sea Perry, Taylor County Court House Tampa, City Hall Tarpon Springs, Court House GEORGIA Abbeville, Wilcox County Court House Alma, Bacon County Court House Athens, City Hall Atlanta, Atlanta University Atlanta, Walter T. Candler Country Estate Atlanta, Exposition Grounds Atlanta, May Bros., Inc , Post Clock Atlanta, M. Rich Bros. Co. Augusta, Court House Augusta, Richmond County Court House Augusta, W. M. Schweigert Co., Post Clock Cairo, Court House Calhoun, Court House Cedartown, Court House Cedartown, W. W. Turner Colquitt, Miller County Court House Columbus, First Presbyterian Church Columbus, C. Schomberg, Post Clock Cuthbert, Court House Dalton, Court House Decatur, Court House Dublin, Court House Elberton, Court House Ellaville, County Court House City of Fitzgerald Fitzgerald, Ben Hill County Court House Forsyth, Court House Gainsville, Court House Hawkinsville, Court House Jackson, Court House La Grange, Troup County Court House Lwrenceville, Gwinnet County Court House Lexington, Court House Lexington, Court House Madison, Court House Marietta, Clock--Hotchkiss McRae, Court House Newnan, Court House Ocilla, Ocilla Court House Quitman, County Court House Oxford, Emory College Savannah, City Exchange Savannah, Hunter & Van Keuren, Post Clock Savannah, Ocean Steamship Co., Dock Savannah J. & C. N. Thomas Sparta, Court House Statesboro, Court House Talbottom, Court House Thomaston, Court House Valdosta, City Hall Way Cross, Court House Way Cross, Youman's Jewelery Co., Post Clock Waynesboro, Court House IDAHO Boise, Oregon Short Line Station Moscow, Bolles, Post Clock Moscow, First Methodist Episcopal Church Perkins, Oregon Shortline Railway Co. Weiser, Inter-Mountain Institute ILLINOIS Abingdon, Masonic Building Albion, County Court House Arlington Heights, Arlington Heights Race Track Atlanta, Baptist Church Atlanta, High School Bridgeport, Bridgeport Township High School Cambridge, A. J. Record Cherry Valley, Cherry Valley State Bank Chicago American Clock Co. Store, 172 State St.--Hotchkiss Art Building Auditorium Building Bee Hive Laundry Co.'s Building Bell & Howell Co. Building Blessed St. Agnes Church Bohemian National Cemetery Broadway National Bank Bryn Mawr Country Club Cameron Van & Machinery Co. Building Chicago Daily News Building Chicago & W.I.R.R. Depot Church of the Holy Family City Drug Store Cornell Watch Co.'s Factory--Hotchkiss Dearborn Street Station Edgewater Trust & Savings Bank, Post Clock Elevated Building Elgin Watch Company First Trust & Savings Bank Co. Garfield Trust & Savings Bank, Post Clock Sam Garvin & Co.'s Building Grace Episcopal Church Hebbard Warehouse Illinois Central R.R. Station Chas. A. Joneson, Post Clock Kaspar State Bank Kleiner & Hein, Post Clock Kling Bros. & Co. Lake Shore R.R. Depot Lebolt & Co., Street Clock The Lincoln Warehouse Lorenz Jewelry Co. Marshall Field & Co. Michigan Southern & R.I. Passenger Depot--Hotchkiss Miller and Hart's Packing House J. & B. Moos' Cigar Store Gaw O'Hara Envelope Co. Francis W. Parker School Real Estate Office Building Roanoke Building St. Adalbert's Church St. John Cautius Church St. Hyacinth Church St. Paul's Church B. Shapiro, Post Clock Stewart-Warner Building Stock Yards National Bank E. Strassburger©–s Jewelry Store Straus Building Swift Company Stock Yard The Union Stock Yard & Transit Co. of Chicago Victor Adding Machine Co. Western Electric Co. West Side Trust & Savings Bank Wisconsin Central Depot Chicago Heights, Hotel Victoria Crystal Lake, U. S. Bank of Crystal Lake Danville, Hill Lumber Co. Danville, Palmer National Bank Danville, Presbyterian Church Dundee, City Hall Dwight, First National Bank East St. Louis, J. Mechin Effingham, Effingham County Court House Elgin, Elgin National Watch Co. EIgin, Home National Bank Englewood, Birck Fellinger Co. Evanston, St. Mark©–s Episcopal Church Evanston, St. Nicholas Church Evanston, University Builtliiig Fairbury, City Hall Freeport, Court House--Hotchkiss Galesburg, City Hall Galesburg, Lawrence Bros., Post Clock Glencoe, Auditorium Building Central School Glencoe, School Building Griggsville, Town Buildings Hoopeston, Business Block Jacksonville, Bank Building Jerseyville, First Baptist Church Kankakee, Court House Knoxville, School House La Grange, High School La Grange, La Grange State Bank, Post Clock La Salle, High School Lawrenceville, Court House Lamont, School House--Hotchkiss Lewiston, Court House Libertyville, Public Service Building Lincoln, Logan County Court House Lockport, St. Dennis Church Macomb, Court House--Hotchkiss Marion, Court House Marshall, Court House Melody Farm, J. Ogden Armour Millstadt, Millstadt Church Minnetka, City Hall Moline, D. R. I. & N. W. R.R. Depot Moline, C. I. Josephson, Street Clock Moline, First Lutheran Church Moline, Court House Monmouth, Court House Mooseheart. F. V. C. Store House Mundelein, Cathedral Murpheysboro, Court House Olney, City Hall Ottawa, Baptist Church Paris, Court House Paxton, City Hall Paxton, Church Peoria, Court House Peoria, Goldstein Jewelry Co. Post Clock Peru, St. Joseph©–s Catholic Parish Petersburg, Church Robinson, Court House Rockford, City Hall Rockford, Filling Station,Smith Oil & Refining Co. Rockford, National Lock Co. Rock Island, Davenport R.I. & N.W. R.R. Depot Rock Island, U. S. Arsenal--Hotchkiss St. Charles, St. Charles School for Boys Shawneetown, High School Sheffield, Moline Electric Co. South Chicago, Catholic Church South Chicago, J. B. Eberhart Springfield, High School Springfield, Illinois Watch Co. Springfield, Immaculate Conception Cathedral Springfield, I.C.R.R. Passenger Station Sycamore, I. H. Holmquist Techny, St. Mary©–s Mission House Urbana, Court House Urbana, University of Illinois Watseka, First Methodist Episcopal Church Waukegan, Court House Wheaton, Court House INDIANA Anderson, Court House Batesville, St. Louis Church Bloomfield, Court House Bloomington, Indiana University Boonville, Court House Brownstone, Court House Collegeville, St. Joseph's College Connersville, First National Bank Building Covington, Court House Crawfordsville, Wabash College Culver, Culver Military Academy Decatur, Court House Delphi, Court House Evansville, G. A. Bittroff Fort Wayne, Allen County Court House Fort Wayne, Hamilton National Bank Gary, Gary Works Gary, Illinois Steel Works Hammond, Court House Huntington, Court House Indianapolis, Grey, Bribben & Grey, Post Clock Indianapolis, J. H. Colclazer's, Post Clock--Hotchkiss Indianapolis, Herron Building--Hotchkiss Indianapolis, Union Railway Station Jeffersonville, Colgate & Co. Knox, Court House Kokomo, Court House La Grange, County Court House Lawrenceburg, Zion's Church Lebanon, Court House Liberty, Court House Ligonier, Bank Building Logansport, Seminary--Hotchkiss Lowell, Methodist Episcopal Marion, Dining Hall, S.V.S. Home Marion, J. L. Whistler & Co. Muncie, Nutting Electric Co. New Harmony, School Building North Vernon, St. Mary's Church Peru, Court House Plymouth, Plymouth State Bank Building Princeton, Gibson County Court House Red Key, City Hall Renssaeler, Court House Rockport, Court House Rockville, Court House St. Mary's, St. Mary's of the Woods Shelbyville, Court House Shelbyville, F. C. Sheldon South Bend, Henry Krauss Spencer, Owen County Court House Terre Haute, Woodrow Wilson High School Tipton, Court House Tipton, St. Pius' Church Wabash, Court House Winchester, Court House IOWA Albia, Court House Ames, lowa State College Anamosa, Louis Gardner Bedford, Court House Bettendorf, Monastery of Sisters of Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Bloomfield, Court House Carroll, Carroll County Court House Cascade, Catholic Church Centerville, Court House Chariton, Court House Cherokee, Court House. Clarinda, Independent School District Clarion, Court House Council Bluffs, Independent School Cresco, Catholic Church, Des Moines, Frank Schlampp, Post Clock Dubuque, Berg-Arduser Co., Post Clock Dubuque, Court House Dubuque, Hopkins & Witty, Post Clock Forest City, Court House Fort Madison, Fort Madison Senior High School Glenwood, Court House Glenwood, L. S. Robinson Grundy Center, Court House Keokuk, Government Building Leon, J. Clark & Sons Leon, Decatur County Court House McGregod, First Methodist Episcopal Church Milford, St. Joseph's Church Mt. Pleasant, Mt. Pleasant State Hospital Mt. Vernon, Cornell College Muscatine, School Building New Hampton, Court House Newton, Court House Pella, L. De Vries Shenandoah, Baptist Church Sigourney, Court House Sioux City, J. Fleckenstein & Co. Sioux City, Simmons Hardware Co. Sioux City, U.S Post Office Spencer, Court House Sumner, Bank Building Tipton, Court House Toledo, Court House Waterloo, First Presbyterian Church Webster City, City Hall Winfield, United Presbyterian Church Winterset, Madison County Court House KANSAS Anthony, Harper County Court House Arkansas City, E. L. McDowell Beloit, Mitchel County Court House Clay Center, Court House Colby, Court House Columbus, G. R. Blake El Dorado, Court House Fort Leavenworth, Grant Hall Fort Riley, U.S. Army Post Fredonia, Court House Independence, City Building Junction City, City Hall Kansas City, F. Winkler, Post Clock Lawrence, Court House Lawrence, Merchant's National Bank Leavenworth, A. Rosenfield, Post Clock Ness City, Ness County Court House Parsons, M. F. Kohler, Post Clock Phillipsburg, Herzog's Jewelry Store Smith Center, M. E. Brady Topeka, U. S. Court House & Post Office Victoria, Robbins Battels' Estate Wichita, Cleon A. Whitney KENTUCKY Annville, Annville Institute Barbourville, Knox County Court House Bardstown, St. Joseph's Catholic Church Bellevue, Sacred Heart Bowling Green, J. W. Campbell, Post Clock Bowling Green, Warren County Court House Brookville, Court House Cadiz, Trigg County Court House Carlisle, Court House Columbia, Court House Columbus, Public Graded School Cynthiana, Court House Danville, J. A. Shuttleworth, House Frankfort, Court House Harrodsburg, Court House Hickman, Court House Jackson, Bullitt County Court House Lawrenceburg, Court House Lexington, Post Office Lexington, University of Kentucky Litchfield, Court House Louisville, Louisville & Nashville R.R. Co. Louisville, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary Madisonville, Court House Mayfield, Court House Midway, Odd Fellows Building Newport, High School Nicholasville, Court House Paris, Bourbon County Court House Pikesville, Court House Richmond, Court House Russellville, College Russellville Court House Shelbyville, Court House Wickiffie, Ballard County Court House LOUISIANA Algiers, Ferry House R.R. Landing Bastrop, Court House Baton Rouge, Louisiana State University & Agricultural & Mechanical College Colfax, Court House Crowley, Court House De Ridder, Court House Donaldsonville, Court House--Hotchkiss Franklin, St. Mary's Court House Franklinton, Court House Houma, Court House Jonesboro, Court House Leesville, Court House Lockport, St. Lauver's Church Monroe, St. Matthew's Church Morgan City, Public Hall Natchitoches, Court House New Orleans, Coleman E. Adler, Post Clock New Orleans, E. Barbier New Orleans, Church of Holy Name of Mary New Orleans, Fitzgerald Bros., Post Clock New Orleans, Wm. Frank & Co. New Orleans, German-American Savings Bank and Trust Co., Post Clock New Orleans, Jackson School New Orleans, Leonard Krower & Son New Orleans, P. J. McMahon, Funeral Establishment New Orleans, Police Jail and Patrol Station New Orleans, St. John the Baptist Church New Orleans, St. Mary's Church New Orleans, St Stephen's Church New Orleans, Vaccaro Bros. & Co Plaquemine, Court House Thibodaux, Town Hall MAINE Alfred, Congregational Church Bangor, Universalist Church Caribou, Methodist Church Danforth, Union Hall Guilford, Universalist Church Harrison, New Odd Fellows Lodge Harrison, Town Hall Hinckley, Administration Building, Goodwill Farm Livermore, Bank Building Livermore Falls, Church Milo, Methodist Episcopal Church Newport, Methodist Episcopal Church Orona, Wingate Hall, University of Maine (Orono) Portland, Hay & Peabody Washburn, Washburn Baptist Church Woodfords, Odd Fellows Block Yarmouth, Baptist Church MARYLAND Annapolis, St. Anne's Protestant Episcopal Church Annapolis, U.S. Naval Academy--Hotchkiss Baltimore, B. & O. R. R. Depot--Hotchkiss Baltimore, Church of the Fourteen Holy Martyrs Baltimore, Emerson Building Building Baltimore, Hearst Tower Building Baltimore, S. & N. Katz Baltimore, Maryland Casualty Co. Development Administration Bldg. Baltimore, St. Martin's Church Baltimore, St. Wenceslaus Church Boonesboro, Town Hall Cumberland, Emmanuel Church--Hotchkiss , quarter strike Laurel, Commander J. K. L. Ross Middletown, Zion Lutheran Church Salisbury, Eastern Shore State Normal School Snow Hill, Worcester County Court House Tahoma Park, J. W. Shadle Westminster, Fire Engine & Hose Co. No. 1 MASSACHUSETTS Adams, Baptist Church Amherst, Agricultural College Ashburnham, Cushing Academy Ayer, First National Bank of Ayer Beverly, George Todd Beverly Farms, Sydney Hutchinson, Stable Boston, Batchelder & Snyder Co. Boston, Boston American, Post Clock Boston, Nelson H. Brown Boston, German Lutheran Church Braintree, Congregational Church Cambridge, Central Trust Co., Post Clock Cambridge, Manufacturers National Bank Charlemont, Goodnow Hall Chatham, Alfred B. Hartwell Clinton, St. John's Roman Catholic Church East Boston, German Lutheran Church Easthampton, West Boylston Manufacturing Co. East Weymouth, Weymouth High School Everett, Everett Trust Co., Post Clock Everett, The Winslow School Fair Haven, Town Hall Fall River, Notre Dame de Lourdes Fitchburg, Jacob H. Fairbanks Florence, Cosmian Hall Great Barrington, Congregational Church Greenwich Village, Town Hall Hadley, Congregational Church Haverhill, St. James' Catholic Church Holyoke, City Hall Holyoke, M. Hirsch & Son, PostClock Lawrence, Bruce School Lawrence, John L. Rollins School Lee, The First Congregational Church Lee, W. B. Osgood Field Estate Leicester, First Congregational Church Lenox, Congregational Church Lenox, Elmcourt, Mrs. Henry White Lenox, R. T. Anchumty's Estate, Stable Littleton Baptist Church Lowell, City Hall Lowell, D. L. Lage & Co., Post Clock Lowell, St. Michael's Rectory Lunenburg, Town Hall Mattapoisett, School Building Medfield, Medfield Insane Asylum Montague, Congregational Church Needham, Public Library New Bedford, Nye Oil Factory Newton Upper Falls, Church of Mary Immaculate of Lourdes North Attleboro, The H. F. Barrows Co. Onset, East Wareham School Orange, Manus Block Pittsfield, Baptist Church Pittsfield, City Savings Bank Reading, Old South Methodist Church Sheffield, Church Siasconset, Siasconset Casino South Deerfield, Congregational Church South Hadley, Mount Holyoke College Springfield, James T. Alle Springfield, Hallet & Buckland's--Hotchkiss Springfield, Louis C. Hyde Springfield, Masonic Building Swansea, Town Hall Waltham, Baptist Webster, Webster School West Newbury, Second Congregational Church West Upton, Knowlton College Whitinsville, Congregational Church Whitinsville, Whitin Machine Works Williamsburg, Congregational Church Williamstown, Chapel at Williams College Worcester, Clark University Worcester, Shrewsbury Congregational Church Worcester, State Lunatic Asylum MICHIGAN Allegan, Court House Alma, City Hall Allmont, Church Ann Arbor, City Hall Battle Creek, H. A. Bromberg, Post Clock Battle Creek, Society of Seventh Day Adventist Church Battle Creek, Tabernacle Bay City, Bay County Savings Bank Bay City, Grand Trunk R.R, Passenger Station Bay City, Westminster Church Benton Harbor, Farmers & Merchant's Bank Cadillac, Swedish Lutheran Church Calumet, City Hall Carson City, St. Mary's Church Cassapolis, Court House Charlotte, Court House Coldwater, Bank Building Detroit, Enggass Jewelry Cotiipany Detroit, Goranflo Company Detroit, Grosse Point Farms H. S. Detroit, Leonard Storage Co. Detroit, Leonard Warehouses, Inc. Detroit, Marygrove College Detroit, St. Albertus Church Detroit, St. Francis Home for Boys Detroit, Frederick K. Stearns & Co. Detroit, Traub Bros, & Co. Detroit, Walker & Co., Outdoor Advertising Co. Flint, Dort School Flint, Union Trust & Savings Bank Bldg. Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids and Indiana R.R. Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids Storage & Van Co. Hancock, Town Hall Hillsdale, Court House Houghton, Engine House Ishpeming, F. Braastad & Co., Post Clock Ishpeming, High School Jackson, Robert S. Lockhart, Post Clock Lansing, H. B. Morgan, Post Clock Mason, Court House Northville, Methodist Episcopal Church Orchard Lake, Orchard Lake Seminary Owosso, City Hall Richmond, Square Deal Miller Romeo, Congregational Church St. Johns, Court House St. Paul, Court House Sheboygan, A. Imig Sons Sheboygan, Kohler Company Traverse City, J. N. Martinek & Son Traverse City, Traverse City State Bank West Bay City, Swart Block MINNESOTA Albert Lea, Court House Duluth, First National Bank Eveleth, Holy Family Church Fairmont, Court House Fergus Falls, City Hall Fort Snelling, U.S. Headquarters Building Long Prairie, St. Mary's of Mt. Carmel Church Minneapolis, Calhoun Baths Building Minneapolis, Geielson Jewelry Co., Post Clock Minneapolis, S. Jacobs & Co. Post Clock Minneapolis, Metropolitan Life Building Minneapolis, Weld & Son Minneapolis, White & MacNaught, Post Clock New Ulm, Lutheran Church Northfield, Carleton College Pine Island, City Hall Rochester, Fire Hall. St. Paul, Court House Springfield, George Brockman Stillwater, F. William Street Clock Winstead, Holy Trinity Church MISSISSIPPI Bay St. Louis, Church of Our Lady of the Gulf Biloxi, Church of the Nativity Booneville, Prentiss County Court House Columbia, Marion County Court House Columbus, State Industrial School for Girls Corinth, Court House Greenwood, LeFlore County Court House Grenada, Court House Hattiesburg, National Bank of Commerce Jackson, Lamar Life Insurance Co. Lexington, Court House Meridian, City Hall Meridian, G. W. Meyer New Albany, Union County Court House Oxford, University of Mississippi Rosedale, J. F. Barnes Vaiden, Court House MISSOURI Albany, County Court House Aurora, City Hall Bloomfield, Court House Bolivar, Polk County Court House Butler, Court House California, Church Cape Girardeau, Southern Missouri & Arkansas Railway Corp. Carrollton, Carroll County Court House Carthage, Court House Columbia, Herald Building Farmington, Court House Fayette, Central College Fulton, Allaway County Court House Gallatin, Court House Hannibal, Union Depot Harrisonville, County Court House Independence, Court House Jefferson City, Court House Jefferson City, Missouri State Penitentiary Kansas City, Adelson-Chambers, Post Clock Kansas City, Edwards, Ludwig, Fuller Jewelry Co., Post Clock Kansas City, Field Jewelry Company Kansas City, Gate City National Bank Kansas City, Live Stock Exchange Kennett, Court House Kirksville, Adair County Court House Lancaster, Court House Lees Summit, Longview Farm Lexington, Court House. Mexico, Court House Morrisville, Morrisville College Nevada, Court House--Hotchkiss Palmyra, Court House Parkville, Park College St. Louis, Anheuser Busch Brewing Association St. Louis, L. Bauman Jewelry, Street Clock--Hotchkiss St. Louis, J. Bolland Jewelry Co., Post Clock St. Louis, Concordia Seminary St. Louis, Globe Democrat Counting Room St. Louis, Globe Show & Clothing Co. St. Louis. Gradwohl Jewelry Co. St. Louis, E. Jaccard Building--Hotchkiss St. Louis, James Mechin, Post Clock St. Louis, A. Moll Grocery Co., Post Clock St. Louis, H. J. Obershelp St. Louis, J. F. Schmitt St. Louis, Fred L. Steiner Savannah, Court House Sedalia, Court House Springfield, Drury College Trenton, Trenton School Building Unionville, Court House MONTANA Anaconda, City Hall Billings, Yellowstone County Court House Bozeman, H. A. Pease & Co., Post Clock Butte, Milwaukee and St. Paul Railway Dillon, Court House Deer Lodge, City Hall Helena, Union Bank & Trust Co. Helena, Northern Pacific Railway Station Livingston, J. L. Murphy, Post Clock Missoula, University of Montana NEBRASKA Elgin, Catholic Church Gering, Scotts Bluff Court House Grand Island, Court House Lincoln C. A. Tucker Plattsmouth, Court House Schuyler, City Hall Seward, Court House NEVADA Lovelock, Hotel Building Lovelock, Stanley A. McIntosh NEW HAMPSHIRE Alstead, Universalist Church Center Sandwich, Baptist Church Center Sandwich, Town Hall Concord, Granite State Quarries Dover, City Hall Gilboa, Westmoreland Town Hall Gilmanton Iron Works, Iron Works Goffstown, Town Hall Groveton, Opera House Groveton, The Village Improvement Society Jefferson, School House Keene, First Congregational Church Lancaster, Main Central R.R. Depot Lebanon, Town Hall Littleton, Town Hall Nashua. High School North Sutton, E. W. Avery West Swanzey, Village Hall Woodsville, Women's Reading Club (Now in the Montshire Museum, Norwich, VT.) NEW JERSEY Alpine, Rionda Estate. Asbury Park, R. J. Hines Building Asbury Park, Steinbach Co.. Department Store Atlantic City, Bartlett Building Atlantic City, Chelsea Safe Depost & Trust Co. Atlantic City, Children's Seashore House Atlantic City, City Hall Atlantic City, M. Friedeberg Atlantic Highlands, First Methodist Episcopal Church Blairstown, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Bloomfield, First Presbyterian Church Bloomfield, Municipal Building Boonton, Boonton Silk Mill Bordentown, City Hall Bridgeton, Cumberland County Court House Butler, School Butler, Butler Hard Rubber Co. Camden, City Hall--Hotchkiss Camden, South Camden Trust Co . Camden, West Jersey Ferry Co. Building Cape May City, City Hall Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove Town Hall Clifton, Willow Brooks Convent, Hollow Hill Farm East Orange, High School Edgewater, Cliffside School No. 3 Elizabeth, Barnet Cohen, Post Clock Elizabeth, Rising Sun Brewing Co. Elizabeth, St. Adalbert's Church Elizabethport, Polish Catholic Church Englewood, Englewood School for Boys Englishtown, M. E. Church Fairview, First National Bank of Fairview Fort Lee, Fort Lee High School Freehold, Freehold High School Freehold, Court House--Hotchkiss Garfield, Mount Carmel Roman Catholic Church Haddon Heights, Haddon Heights Bank Hammonton, The People's Bank Hightstown, Baptist Church Hoboken, Hoboken Ferry House Hoboken, Hoboken Land & Improvement Co. Hoboken, Keuffel & Esser Hoboken, St. Matthew's Lutheran Church Irvington, Town Hall Jersey City, Colgate & Co. Jersey City, German Evangelical Reformed Church Jersey City, Goodman Warehouse Corporation Jersey City, Greek Church Jersey City, Kost & Baird, Inc. Jersey City, Loew's Journal Square Theatre Jersey City, St. John's Roman Catholic Church Jersey City, A. Walter, Post Clock Keyport, Rariton Guard Library Lakewood, Geo. J. Gould's Tower Lawrenceville, Lawrenceville School Livingston, C. H. Hockenjos Long Branch, School Building Long Branch, L. G. Irwin Long Branch, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Long Branch, Town Hall Lyndhurst, Lyndhurst High School Madison, Madison Public Library Merchantsville, Merchantsville Trust Co. Montclair, Montclair National Bank Morris Plains, State Insane Asylum Morristown, First Presbyterian Church Morristown, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Morristown, Morris County Savings Bank Newark, Christl Bros., Post Clock Newark, Citizens National Bank, Post Clock Newark, Davids Stadium Newark, Emmanuel Reformed Episcopal Church Newark, Guaranty Trust Company Newark, North Reformed Church Newark, South Side National Bank Newark, Jean R. Tack, Post Clock Newark, Trinity Church Newark, Truly Warner Newark, Washington Trust Company Newark, West Side Trust Co., Post Clock Newark, Wilkinson Gaddis & Co.. Store Building Newark, J. Wiss & Sons, Post Clock New Brunswick, New Jersey College for Women New Brunswick, O. O. Stillman, Post Clock New Vernon, Howard Bayne Estate, Stable New Vernon, New Vernon Volunteer Fire Depot North Bergen, J. A. Migel, Inc. Orange, First Presbyterian Church Passaic, Greek Catholic Church Passaic, St. Michael's G. Catholic Church Paterson, City Hall Paterson, School Building Paterson, St. John the Baptist Church Perth Amboy, Louis Kreielsheimer, Post Clock Perth Amboy, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Phillipsburg, St. Philip & St. James Church Plainfield, E. S. Hooley, Stable Clock Plainfield, F. de L. Hyde, Gate Lodge Plainfield, Leo Slonium, Post Clock Pleasantville, St. Peter's Roman Catholic Church Princeton, Blair Hall, Princeton Princeton, Dean Mathey Princeton, Princeton University Princeton, Trinity Church Radburn, City Housing Red Bank, Reussille's, Post Clock Red Bank, City Hall Ridgewood, Wilsey Building Ringwood, F. L. Stetson Rockaway, Liondale Bleach, Dye & Print Works, Inc. Rutherford, Becton, Dickinson & Co. Rutherford, F. Brunner & Co., Post Clock Rutherford, Rutherford County Court House Salem, Church Seabright, S. Loeb, Barn Somerville, Ardmore Stock Farm Somerville, Duke Farms South Amboy, First Presbyterian Church South Orange, Town Hall South River, South River Trust Company Springfield, First Presbyterian Church Sussex, First Baptist Church Swedesboro, Municipal Building Teaneck, Teaneck High School Tenafly, E. F. Rionda Trenton, City Hall Trenton, Ivins & Taylor Trenton, Junior High School No. 4 Trenton, School of Industrial Arts Trenton, St. Mary's R. C. Cathedral Trenton, P. & A. R.R Station Union City, Hudson Pharmacal Co. Union City, Kramer & Co. Union Hill, Boulevard Brewery Union Hill, Holy Family Church Union Hill, School House Verona, Town Hall Vineland, Training School for Feeble Minded Children West New York, School West Orange, Washington School NEW MEXICO Deming, Court House NEW YORK CITY M. Abramson, Post Clock, 2526 8th Avenue M. Abramson. Post Clock, 1400 St. Nicholas Ave. American Clock Co. Store--Hotchkiss Herman Apfellbaum Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co. Wm. H. Behrens Beadleston & Woerz F. Beinhauer, Post Clock Beinhauer & Co. Brick Presbyterian Church Power House, Broadway Cable Railroad Co. Broadway Presbyterian Church Buchwald Bros. Catholic Building J. J. Chamelin N. Y. Clipper Publication, Post Clock Aaron Cohn, Post Clock Ben Cohen Columbia University Consolidated Gas Co. Corn Exchange Bank, 7th Avenue Corn Exchange Bank West 42nd Street Cortland Street Ferry House Penn. R.R. Central Depot, Cross-town R. R.--Hotchkiss Custom House Depots of the Dry Docks, E. Broadway & Battery R.R. Co., Grand St.& East River Depots of the Dry Docks, E. Broadway & Battery R.R. Co., 14th St. & Avenue B Desbrosses Street Ferry House of Penn. R.R. Co. Dieges & Clust Dock Department, Pier A Domestic Science Building Teachers College Eggers & Heinlein George Ehret's Brewery James Everard Feldman Machine Works, Inc. Carl Fischer Building Forty-first Precinct Police Station Germain's Surgical Supply Gimbel Bros. Glackner's Building Gleason Realty Building Greenwich Savings Bank The Guaranty Trust Company, Post Clock Harlem Court House Harlem River Station James A. Hearn & Son Wm. Hobbs Clock Company M. Hoffman & Sons Holy Trinity Church Home Insurance CCompany Hotel, South & Jefferson Streets Jefferson Market Court House--Hotchkiss Jerome Park Race Course Bernard Karsch, Post Clock Thomas Kirkpatrick, Post Clock--Hotchkiss William Koontz, Post Clock Lambert Brothers Lebolt & Co. L. J. Lederer Lee Brothers Warehouse Lefcourt National Building Lefcourt Normandy Building I. Lewis & Son H. Lewkowitz, Post Clock Lincoln Storage Warehouse Little Sisters of the Poor Liverpool & London Globe Insurance Co.--Hotchkiss Loew's Paradise Theatre V. W. Lowyer's Gambrinus Brewery Co. Mrs. T. Lynch, Street Clock McDonald's Store Manufacturers Trust Company Marvin Safe Company L. & C. Mayers Co. Minsker Theatre Morris Park Race Course A. P. Nahmens New York Central Building New York Edison Company N. Y. Frame & Picture Co., Post Clock New York Times Building N. Y. N. H. & Hartford R. R., Harlem River Station New York Yacht Club Henry Nockin, Post Clock North River Savings Bank Paramount Building C. H. Phelps, Post Clock--Hotchkiss Plymouth Plan Company Police Headquarters Building, Grank & Center Streets Polo Grounds Puzio Construction Company E. & J. Rundback's, Post Clock Sacred Heart School St. Gabriel's Church St. George's Church--Hotchkiss St. Joseph's Church St. Michael's P. E. Church St. Peter's Church St. Raphael's Church St. Teresa's Church J. J. Schmukler W. Schneiderman A. Shandling Silk Center Building 69th Regiment Armory, N.G. Smith & Behrens Tiffany & Company Treemark Shoe Company United States Mortgage & Trust Co. Vanderbilt Clinic A. Wiener, Post Clock Yankee Stadium NEW YORK STATE Albany, City Savings Bank Albany. First Reformed Church Albany, Otlim & Nolan Albion, Fred W. Butter Alexandria Bay, Reformed Church Alfred, Firemen's Hall Allegheny, St. Bonaventure's Seminary & College Amsterdam, Stephen Sanford & Sons Bainbridge, Town Hall Batavia, Bank of Genesee Beacon, Hammond Paint & Slug Shot Works Binghamton, Broome County Court House Brighton, Rochester Country Club Brockport, F. H. Gordon Brockport, Methodist Church Brooklyn, Louis Amols, Post Clock Brooklyn, Batterman's Dept. Store, Brooklyn, Juell Bie, Post Clock Brooklyn, Brooklyn Trust Company Brooklyn, Bushwick National Bank Brooklyn, John W. Donohue, Post Clock Brooklyn, Ebbet's Field Brooklyn, Flegenheimer Bros., Post Clock Brooklyn, General Banking Co. Brooklyn, D. Groveman & Son, Post Clock Brooklyn, Holy Cross Church Brooklyn, Theo. Kartwold. Brooklyn, Knox Hat Factory Brooklyn, S. Lesnich & Sons, Post Clock Brooklyn, Edward Lyons, Inc., Street Clock Brooklyn, A. R. Mackenzie Brooklyn, Mack Motor Renting Company Brooklyn, Most Holy Trinity Church Brooklyn, Ernest Palmieri, Post Clock Brooklyn, St. Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church Brooklyn, St. Mary's Church Brooklyn, St. Stanislaus Church Brooklyn, 2nd Battalion Armory Brooklyn, Sacred Heart's Church Brooklyn, St. Matthias' Roman Catholic Church Brooklyn, Williamsburg Auto Service Co. Brooklyn, Louis Tomchin, Post Clock Buffalo, T. & E. Dickinson & Co. Buffalo, Fitch Institute Buffalo, Wm. E. Graeber, Post Clock Buffalo, King & Eisele Co. Buffalo, Lafayette Avenue Baptist Church Buffalo, St. Anthony's Church Buffalo, St. Louis' Church Buffalo, St. Mark's Roman Catholic Church Buffalo, 74th Regiment Armory Buffalo, 65th Regiment Armory Buffalo, State Normal School Castile, Church Chautauqua, Chautauqua Assembly Chautauqua, Dock House Clayton, Clayton Town Hall Clinton, Presbyterian Church Cold Springs, Roman Catholic Church--Hotchkiss Coney Island, Colgate & Co., Sign Coney Island, Stillwell Baths, Inc. Copake, Copake Iron Works Corning, Corning High School Corning, New Corning Free Library Cornwall, St. John's Episcopal Church Dobbs Ferry, Board of Education Dryden, Couthworth Library East Aurora, F. D. Kelsey East Aurora, Pfefferling Building Elmira, S. F. Izard Co. Elmira, J. Richardson & Co. Endicott, Town Hall Esopus, Colonel Payne, Stable Essex, Presbyterian Church Fayetteville, Fire Station Fort Plain, Town Hall Frankfort, Town Hall Geneva, Methodist Episcopal Church Geneva, Town Hall Glens Falls, Court House Gloversville, Congregational Church Gloversville. A. D. Norton Co. Goshen, Glen Arden Stable Grand Island, Mrs. Franklin Sidney, Stable Clock Granville, C. E. McFadden Granville, Town Hall Great Bend, Woolworth Memorial Methodist Episcopal Church Harriman, Glen Arden Stable Harriman, Mrs. E. H. Harriman's Stable Haverstraw, Central Presbyterian Church Hawthorne, St. Roses' Home Herkimer, Municipal Building Herkimer, Reformed Church Highland Falls, Ladycliff Academy Holley, Methodist Episcopal Church Hoosick Falls Episcopal Church--Hotchkiss Hudson, Presbyterian Church Hyde Park, F. W. Vanderbilt Ithaca, Cornell University--Hotchkiss Jamestown, St. Luke's Episcopal Church Johnson City, Johnson City Fire Station Johnstown, E. Fairchild & Co. Johnstown, Reformed Church Johnstown, Presbyterian Church Keeseville, M. A. Thomas Kinderhook, Reformed Church--Hotchkiss Lacona, Memorial Tower Lake George, Grace Memorial Chapel Lake George, J. J. Wilson Lake Kushaqua, Stonywald Sanatarium Lake Placid , Noel Feldstein Lake Placid, Town Hall Larcbmont, A. M. Greer Estate, Stable Larchmont, Gate House Clock, Larchmont Manor Le Roy, Popular Lane Farm Le Roy, Town Hall LONG ISLAND Amityville, Memorial Tower Clock Babylon, P. E. Robinson Babylon, Presbyterian Church--Hotchkiss Bay Shore, Methodist Episcopal Church Bayville, Williams Farm Building Belmont Park, Belmont Race Track Bridgehampton, First Presbyterian Church Brookville, Brockville Church Center Moriches, Mrs. J. W. Masury's Stable Cold Springs Harbor, Walter Jennings, Stable Cold Springs Harbor, Cold Springs Library Cold Springs Harbor, C. H. Jones Cold Springs, L. C. Tiffany, Summer Residence Corona, Our Lady of Sorrows Church Far Rockaway, The Bank of the Rockaways Flushing, Company of Master Craftsmen, Inc. Garden City, St. Paul's School Hicksville, Hicksville High School Huntington, Evelyn Field Estate, Stable Huntington, Town Hall Jamaica, Jamaica Training School Jamaica, E. D. Rummel Kew Gardens, First Church of Kew Lawrence, Geo. C. Rand Locust Valley, John Anderson Locust Valley, C. N. Cravath, Stable Locust Valley, Wm. D. Guthrie, Stable Long Island City, Brewster & Co.--Hotchkiss Long Island City, William Wrigley Jr. Long Island City, The West Disinfecting Co. Manhasset, High School Manhasset, Victor Emanuel Estate, Stable Matinecock Point, J. P. Morgan, Jr., Garage Mill Neck, Irving Prokaw's Estate Northport, First National Bank Northport, W. K. Vanderbilt, Stable Oyster Bay, Wm. H. Nohman, Stable Oyster Bay, W. R. Coe Oyster Bay, N. S. Blackton Oyster Bay, Colgate Hoyt, Barn Patchogue, Conklin Building Port Washington, M. M. Porter Rockville Center, Gumbs & Co., Inc. Roslyn, Memorial Clock Tower Roslyn, Stanley Mortimer, Residence Sands Point, Mrs. O. H. P. Belmont St. James, Thatch Meadow Farm Southold, First Church Woodmere, Woodmere High School Westbury, Mrs. W. K. Vanderbilt, Jr.. Lyon Mountain, S. E. Thomas' Estate Lyons, High School Lyons, Union Methodist Church Mexico, Town Hall Moira, Arthur Hyde Monticello, Fire Department Building Monticello Sullivan County Court House Morris, Christ's Church Mt. Kisco, The Milestone, Mrs. W. A. Slater Mt. St. Vincent, Mt. St. Vincent Academy Mt. Vernon, Chester Hill Methodist Episcopal Church Mt. Vernon, Mt. Vernon Trust Co. Newark, First National Ban Newark, Washington School Newark Valley, Tappan Memorial Library New Berlin, Church New Berlin, Coats Memorial Building Neww Berlin, Municipal Building Newburgh, Lous Kades New Hartford, Presbyterian Church New Paltz, Reformed Church New Rochelle, Edward Carson's Jewelry Store, Post Clock New Rochelle, Trinity Church Niagara Falls, De Veaux School Niagara Falls. W. A. Rogers Ltd., Factory Norwich, Hill's Building Norwich, A. D. Sturges Nyack, Dutch Reformed Church Nyack, Nyack High School Nyack, St. Ann's School Olean, City Building Olean, Herman Schultz Oriskany Falls, Methodist Church Ossining, Grace Hall Ossining, Trinity Episcopal Church Owego, Fire Department Building Oxford, Fire Department Building Palenville, Palenville School Pawling, Akin Library Building Peekskill, St. Mary's Convent Pelhamwood, Gate House Pittsford, Christ Church Pocantico Hills, J. D. Rockefeller Port Chester, St. Peter's Episcopal Church Port Chester, Meyer Tunick, Post Clock Port Henry, St. Patrick's Church Port Jervis, Methodist Church Poughkeepsie, Perlmutter Furniture Co. Poughkeepsie, St. Andrew's On Hudson Poughkeepsie, Simpson©–s Restaurant Poughkeepsie, Vassar College, Alumnae House Rochester, Bausch & Lomb Optical Co. Rochester, Church of the Epiphany Rochester, The Post Express Rochester, St. Paul©–s Episcopal Church Rochester, Sibley, Lindsey, & Curr Co. Rochester, Wheeler & Wilson Rochester, Warham Whitney, Stable Rome, Baptist Church Roxbury, Frank Jay Gould Estate Roxbury, Roxbury School Rushville, Methodist Episcopal Church Rye, Christ Church Rye, Ophir Farm Rye, W. Creighton Pect, Stable Rye, Rye Trust Company St. Johnland, Episcopal Church Institution Salem, Bancroft Library Saratoga, Church Saugerties, Reformed Church--Hotchkiss Saugerties, Saugerties Savings Bank Seneca Falls, Williams & Son Shelter Island, Water Tower Sherburne, First Congregational Church Sidney, Town Hall Skaneateles, The Skaneateles Savings Bank Spring Valley, Ramapo Trust Co. STATEN ISLAND John Jewett & Sons Manufactory--Hotchkiss New Brighton, Public School No. 3 New Brighton, Public School No. 17 New Brighton, St. Peter's Church Port Richmond, Union Free School Sailors' Snug Harbor St. George, Richmond Borough Hall Mariners Harbor, Mariner's Harbor Baptist Church Stapleton, Atlantic Brewery Tompkinsville, Castleton School No. 4 Whitlock, Ocean View Cemetery Syracuse, Onondaga Co. Savings Bank--Hotchkiss Syracuse, Fourth Presbyterian Church Syracuse, Syracuse Memorial Hospital Tarrytown, Dutch Reformed Church Troy, Court House Annex Troy, The National City Bank of Troy Troy, St. Peter's Church Troy, Troy Trust Co. Troy, U.S. Government Building Troy, Emma Willard School Unionville, Presbyterian Church Utica, Evans & Sons, Inc. Utica, Lunatic Asylum--Hotchkiss Utica, New Masonic Chapel Van Etten, Town Building Ward's Island, Manhattan State Hospital Waterford, Town Hall Waterville, Reuben Tower Building (Watervliet?) Watkins, Board of Education Westport, Library Building West Troy, Methodist Episcopal Church White Plains, Bloomingdale Asylum White Plains, Sisters of Divine Compassion White Plains, Paul G. Thebaud, Stable White Plains, C. C. Reed's Stable White Plains, Whitelaw Reid's Stable Wolcott, C. F. Van Valkenburg Woodlawn, Wm. Nilsson Yonkers, City Hall Building Yonkers, Hollywood Inn Yonkers, St. Andrew's Church Yonkers, Tibbet's Brook Park Bath House York, R. P. Church NORTH CAROLINA Charlotte, Biddle University Clinton, Sampson County Court House Concord, Court House--Hotchkiss Edenton, Court House Elizabeth City, Court House Greensboro, Court House--Hotchkiss Greenville, Pitt County Court House Halifax, Halifax Court House Jackson, Church of the Savior Kinston, Town Building Lumberton, Court House Marshall, Madison County Court House Mount Airy, Court House Newbern, J. O. Baxter Newbern, U.S. Post Office & Court House Bldg. Newbern, U.S. Post Office, Court House & Custom House Rock Hill, City Buildings--Hotchkiss Tarboro, City & Fire Hall Bldg. Williamston, City Hall Wilmington, Atlantic Trust & Banking Co. Wilmington, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Wilson, County Court House Winston-Salem, City of Winston-Salem, Supt. of Buildings Winston-Salem, High School Winston, Municipal Building OHIO Ada, Ohio Northern University Akron, Akron Lewis Jewelry Co. Akron, Firestone Tire & Rubber Co. Akron, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. Akron, Ohio State Bank & Trust Co. Akron, St. Vincent's Church Albany, Linn Co. Court House Allandale, Mr. Julius Fleischmann Jr., Winding Creek Farm Alliance, J. A. Zang & Sons Ashland, Methodist Episcopal Church Athens, Court House--Hotchkiss Athens, Ohio University Barnesville, Methodist Church--Hotchkiss Bexley, Bexley junior High School Bryan, Court House Bucyrus, Frank D. Kebrer Cambridge, Court House Canton, Court House Carthage, German Lutheran Church Chicago Junction, Court House Chillicothe, Court House Cincinnati, Cincinnati & Suburban Telephone Co. Street Clock Cincinnati, Chester Park Car Shops, Cincinnati Street Rys. Co. Cincinnati, The Eastern United Cleanirig & Dyeing Co. Cincinnati, Henry Korf Cincinnati, R. K. LeBlond Machine Tool Co. Building Cincinnati, Mt. Auburn St. John's Church Cincinnati, Geo. H. Newstedt Building Cincinnati, W. Resor & Co.'s Store, Post Clock--Hotchkiss Cincinnati, St. Anthony's Monastery Cincinnati, St. Bernard's Catholic Church--Hotchkiss Cincinnati, St. Aver's Church Cincinnati, A. Schemel Cincinnati, Truly Warner Cincinnati, U.S. Playing Card Company Cleveland, Alta House Cleveland, Arnsten Bros. & Mier Cleveland, Webb C. Ball Co., Post Clock Cleveland, Church of Our Lady of Lourdes Cleveland, Cleveland Discount Building Cleevland, Cleveland Heights Bath House Cleveland, Cleveland Heights High School Cleveland, Cleveland Rolling Mills Cleveland, Cowell & Hubbard, Post Clock Cleveland, The A. & W. Electric Sign Co. Cleveland, The Equity Savings & Loan Compaiiy Cleveland, Chas. Ettinger, Post Clock Cleveland, Parmely W. Herrick Cleveland, O. A. Poschke Cleveland, St. Luke's Hospital Cleveland, Scribner & Loehr Co., Post Clock Cleveland, C. C. Sigler Co., Post Clock Cleevland, The Sigler Bros. Co. Cleveland, L. M. Sigler Son & Co., Post Clock Cleveland, Stromberg Electric Co. Cleveland, The Weiderman Co. Cleveland, The West Side Market Columbus, Goodman Bros., Post Clock Columbus, The Green Joyce Co., Post Clock Columbus, Harrington & Co., Post Clock Columbus, H. Heimberger Columbus, F. R. Lazarus & Co. Columbus, Ohio National Bank, Post Clock Columbus, Ohio State University Columbus, T. & O. C. Railroad Depot Crestline, City Hall Defiance, Court House--Hotchkiss East Canton, Kountze Memorial Lutheran Church East Liverpool, School Board Eaton, Court House--Hotchkiss Elyria, Critz-Haserodt Co., Post Clock Euclid Heights, South Euclid High School Gallipolis, Court House Gates Mills, U. S. Mather Glendale, Christ Episcopal Church Hamilton, The Mosler Safe Co. Hamilton, St. Joseph's Church Hillsborough, Church--Hotchkiss Jamestown, M. E. Church London, Court House Mansfield, Court House--Hotchkiss Mansfield, High School Mansfield, News Bldg. Marietta, Washington County Court House Marysville, City Hall Medina, Court House Milan, Town Hall National Military Home New Bremen, St. Paul's Lutheran Church New Knoxville, First German Reformed Church New Lexington, Court House New Philadelphia, Court House Norwalk, Huron County Court House Piqua, St. Boniface Catholic Church Pomeroy, Central School Building Portsmouth, Albert Zoellner, Post Clock Ravenna, Court House Ripley, School House--Hotchkiss Richmond, City Hall--Hotchkiss Richwood, City Hall Rockford, Frank Wisterman St. Clairsville, Court House Sandusky, Court House Sandusky, Henry Dehnel Co., Post Clock Sandusky, Erie County Court House--Hotchkiss Shawnee, High School Sidney, Court House Springfield, City Buildings Springfield, Wittenberg University Recitation Hall - 1867--Hotchkiss Steubenville, Court House--Hotchkiss Steubenville, Pennsylvania R.R. Passenger Sta. Tiffin, Miller Bros. Tiffin, Court House Tippecanoe, Monroe Township Building Toledo, B. H. Broer Co., Post Clock Toledo. W. F. Broer Co., Post Clock Toledo. M. Judd Public School Toledo, Judd Gross Co. Post Clock - Toledo, Merrill & Broer Co., Post Clock Toledo, Toledo Baseball Club, Swayne Field Toledo, Toledo "Blade" Building Upper Sandusky, Court House Wapakoneta, Hartman jewelry Co., Post Clock Warren, Union Savings & Trust Co. Warrensville, Administration Building Colley Farms Washington, C. H., Court House Wauseon, Court House Wellston, J. C. Clutts Building Westerville, Otterbein College West Union, Court House Willard, Court House Wooster, Wayne County Court House Youngstown, Youngstown Country Club (Old Building) OKLAHOMA Ardmore, Court House Marietta, Court House OREGON Baker, City Hall Dallas, Polk County Court House The Dalles, Court House Eugene, Court House Heppner, Court House Lakeview, Lake County Court House Marshfield, School Pendleton, Court House Portland, Court House Portland, I. Holsman & Co., Post Clock Portland, Odd Fellows Hall--Hotchkiss Portland, Union Station Salem, Moons jewelers, Inc. PENNSYLVANIA Aaronsburg, Reformed Church Allegheny City, August Loch, Post Clock Allentown C. R. R. of N.J. Depot Allentown, Lehigh Valley R.R. Depot Allentown, Liberty Trust Company Altoona, Altoona High School Building Altoona, M. Berman, Post Clock Apollo, First Baptist Church Archbald, The First National Bank Aspinwall, Shady Side Academy Athol, Church Bellefonte, County Court House Bloomsburg, State Normal School Boyertown, Reformed Church Boyertown, Town Clock Braddock, St. Joseph's Church Bridesburg, Police Station House Bristol, Grundy & Co., Factory Brookville, Court House Bryn Mawr, Taylor Hall, Bryn Mawr College Chester, Chester Savings Batik Chester, City Hall Building Chester, Hon. W. C. Sproul Chestnut Hill, St.Joseph's Academy Conshohocken, I. Elwood Lee, New Factory Conshohocken, First National Bank Conshohocken, School Building Cornwells, Holy Ghost College Dallastown. C. F. Keller . Donora, Greek Catholic Church Duncannon, Duncannon School Easton, High School Building Easton, Silas Kind Easton, St. Joseph's Church East Mauch Chunk, St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Church East Stroudsburg, Fenner Building East Stroudsburg, J. N. Gish Edinboro, State Normal School Erie, R. N. Arbuckle Erie, Court House Erie, St. Joseph's Church Erie Court House & Post Office Fairville, School Building Falls of Schuylkill, J. Dobson Blanket Mill Frackville, School House Frankfort, Jute Mill Tower Frankfort, Presbyterian Hospital Freeland, St. Mary's Greek Catholic Church Fryburg, St. Michael©–s Church Gap, Knights of Pythias Hall--Hotchkiss Germantown, St. Bonaventure's Church Germantown, St. Michael©–s Lutheran Church Germantown, Wallace Storage Company Girard, Methodist Episcopal Church Glen Riddle, Convent of Our Lady of Angels Harrisburg, Harrisburg Telegraph Building Harrisburg, State House Haverford, Haverford College Hazleton, Catholic Church--Hotchkiss Hazleton, S. D. Engle & Bro. Hazleton, Hazleton City Hall Hollidaysburg, Blair County Court House Huntingdon, Presbyterian Church Johnstown, German Catholic Church Johnstown, Lutheran Church--Hotchkiss Kingston, Deposit & Savings Bank, Bracket Clock Kingston, Nelson Memorial Hall Kingston, Wyoming Seminary Lancaster, E. F. Bowman's Sons Lancaster, Catholic Church--Hotchkiss Lancaster, Court House Lancaster, Hamilton Watch Co. Lancaster, A. Rhoades Jewelry Store Lancaster, St. Anthony's Church Lancaster, S. Kurtz Zook Lebanon, Court House Lehighton, Zion Reform Church Lewisburg, Bucknell University Lewiston, Mifflin County National Bank Lewiston, Mifflin County Court House Lock Haven, Court House Mansfield, Alumni Hall, State Normal School Mansfield, Chartiers Boro School Marysville, Marysville Civic Club McKeesport, N. A. Potosky, Post Clock Meadville, Court House--Hotchkiss Mercersburg, Town Hall Middletown, Farmers Trust Co. Mifflinburg, Lutheran Church Milford, Presbyterian Church Millheim, Evangelical Church Milton, Presbyterian Church Minersville, Union National Bank, Post Clock Monessen, City of Monnessen Monessen, Greek Catholic Church Monongahela, High School Building Montrose, Court House Morrisville, School Mount Airy, Krauth Memorial Library Building Mount Carmel, Mr. Frank R. Kessler Nanticoke, St. Mary's Church Natrona, Public School Nazareth, Moravian Church Nicktown, St. Nicholas' Church Norristown, Norristown-Penn Trust Oil City, Baptist Church--Hotchkiss Oil City, Central School Building Parnassus, Town Hall Perkase, Trinity Lutheran Church Philadelphia, Adams Express Co., General Office Philadelphia, Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co. Philadelphia, Bethany Clock Club Philadelphia, Broad Street Station of Pennsylvania R.R. Co. Philadelphia, Broad Street Trust Company Philadelphia, Camden & Philadelphia Ferry Co.'s Building Philadelphia, Church of Our Lady Help Of Christians Philadelphia, Estey Organ Store Philadelphia, Corn Exchange Bank Building Philadelphia, 5th & 6th Street Passenger R. R. Co. Philadelphia, David Greenberg Philadelphia, Hamilton Trust Co. Building Philadelphia, William E. Harpur Philadelphia, Industrial Engineering Co. Philadelphia, Independence Hall--Hotchkiss Philadelphia, Little Sisters of the Poor Philadelphia, G. S. Lovell Clock Co., Post Clock Philadelphia, M. E. Church Philadelphia, Oak Land Trust Co. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania R.R. Co. Market Street Ferry Tower Philadelphia, Philadelphia Electric Co. Station A-2 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Inquirer Company Philadelphia, Police Building Philadelphia, Presbyterian Hospital Philadelphia, Provident Mutual Life Insurance Co. Philadelphia, St. Alphonsus' Church Philadelphia, St. Anthony's Church Philadelphia, St. John's Lutheran Church--Hotchkiss Philadelphia, St. Laurentius' Church Philadelphia, St. Bonaventure's Church Philadelphia, Albert C. Sauter Philadelphia, C. Schmidt & Sons Philadelphia, Sears Roebuck & Co. Philadelphia, Southwark National Bank, City Branch Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, John Wanamaker Philmont, Philmont Country Club Pittsburgh, Adams Express Co., Bldg. Pittsburgh, G. B. Barrett Co., Inc. Pittsburgh, Brud's Hill Public School Pittsburgh, The Duquesne Traction Co., Post Clock Pittsburgh, East Liberty R.R. Station Pittsburgh, Forbes Public School Pittsburgh, Germania Savings Bank--Hotchkiss Pittsburgh, Sara Heinz Settlement Building Pittsburgh, G. G. O'Brien Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh & Lake Erie R.R. Train Shed Pittsburgh, Sam F. Sipe Pittston, Lehigh Valley R.R. Depot Pittston, W. F. Staley Pottstown, Borough of Pottstown Pottstown, Church Pottsville, R. C. Green's Sons, Post Clock Radnor, Robert L. Montgomery, Post Clock Reading, Narrow Fabric Company Reading, St. Mary's Church Saxonburg, Memorial Church Sayre, I. A. Samuels & Son, Post Clock Scranton, N. B. Levy & Bro., Post Clock Scranton, Merchants & Mechanics Bank Scranton, A. E. Rogers Co., Post Clock Scranton, Scranton Lace Co. Sewickley, A. Merz Shenandoah, Bernard Alshutz, Post Clock Shenandoah, Sol Levit, Post Clock Slatington, Slatington Public School Slippery Rock, State Teachers' College Summit Hill, Board of Education Susquehanna, Railroad Station Swarthmore, Swarthmore College Topton, Lutheran Orphan's Home Troy, Court House Uniontown, Court House Upland, Riggs & Bro. Villa Nova, J. Kearsley Mitchell Washington, Court House Watgontown, Town Hall Waverly, Community House Weatherly, Public School West Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania Wilkes Barre, County Court House--Hotchkiss Wilkes Barre, Frederick Job, Post Clock Wilkinsburg, School House Williamsport, Thaddeus Stevens Jr. High School Windber, St. John's Catholic Church Windber, Eureka Stores Womelsdorf, Bethany Orphans Home York, Fourth United Brethren Church York, Zion Reformed Church RHODE ISLAND East Greenwich, Town Hall Narragansett Pier, Casino Newport, O. H. P. Belmont Estate Newport, Ex-Governor Whitmore's Stable Pawtucket, Pawtucket Congregational Church Pawtucket, Royal Weaving Company Providence, Gorham Manufacturing Company Providence, Grace Church SOUTH CAROLINA Aiken, Court House Clemson College, The Clemson Agricultural College Columbia, Sylvan Bro., Street Clock Due West, Erskine College Easley, City Hall Florence, Sulzbacher Jewelry Co. Goldville, Joanna Cotton Mills Greenville, W. R. Hate Greenville, Vaughan & Marcy Greenwood, Court House Rock Hill, Town Hall Rock Hill. Winthrop College Spartansburg, Town Hall Winnsboro, Winnsboro Mills SOUTH DAKOTA Aberdeen, Brown County Court House Aberdeen, Chas. A. Sauer Brookings, E. H. Beatty Canton, Court House Dowdle, St. Augustine's Church Hoven, St. Anthony's Catholic Church Yankton, Sacrcd Heart Convent TENNESSEE Athens, Court House Bolivar--Hotchkiss Chattanooga, L. & N. R. R. Depot Cleveland, Court House Clinton, Court House Columbia, Court House Dayton, Court House Dyersburg, Court House Gainesboro, Court House Helenwood, Scott County Court House Jackson, Court House--Hotchkiss Jackson, A. K. Job Jackson, Opera House--Hotchkiss Kingsport, Clinchfield Railroad Co. Station Knoxville, Court House Knoxville, W. T. Newton Knoxville, Southern R.R. Passenger Station Lewisburg, Court House Madisonville, Court House Memphis, Geo. T. Brodnax Memphis, F. D. Barnum & Co.'s, Post Clock--Hotchkiss Memphis, Le Moyne Normal Institute Memphis, Jake Dermon Memphis, Southwestern University Memphis, Southwestern College Nashville, Fourth National Bank Nashville, Jensen & Jeck Nashville, Public School House--Hotchkiss Nashville, Turner School Nashville, Vanderbilt University--Hotchkiss Sevierville, Court House Sewanee, University of the South Tracy City, School Building TEXAS Abilene, Court House Austin, A. Bahn Building--Hotchkiss Austin, B. C. Well's Jewelry Store--Hotchkiss Belton, Court House Bonham, Court House Bryan, Court House Cameron, Miami County Court House Cleburne, Court House Colorado, Court House Columbus, Court House Comanche, Court House Corsicana, Court House Crowell, Court House Dallas, Court House Dallas, U.S. Government Building Edna, Court House El Paso, Security Jewelry Co. Fairfield, Court House Fort Davis, Court House Fort Worth, Court House Gonzales, Court House Granbury, Court House Groesbeck, Court House Hallettaville, Court House Haskell, Court House Hempstead, M. S. Urban Houston, F. C. Proctor, Garage Houston, City Hall Houston, Ben. F. Harless Houston, Market House Houston,. Market Building--Hotchkiss Houston, R.R. Station Huntsville, State Penitentiary Jasper, Court House La Grange, Court House Lampasas, Court House Laredo, St. Augustine Church Lockhart, Court House Marlin, Court House Matagorda, Court House McKinley, Court House Meridian, Court House Mt. Pleasant, Court House Navasota, City Hall Palestine, County Jail Panhandle, Court House San Antonio, U.S. Depot Power Sherman, Court House--Hotchkiss Temple, Market & Opera House Victoria, Court House Waco, City Hall Walde, City Hall Waxahachie, Court House Weatherford, Court House Woodville, Court House UTAH Beaver City, Court House Brigham, Court house Cedar City, Cedar City Co-operative Mercantile Co. Murray, City Hall Ogden, Court House Ogden, J. S. Lewis & Co,. Ogden, City Hall Provo, Office Building Clock Salt Lake City, Boyd Park Public Clock Salt Lake City, P. C. Richmond Machinery Co. Salt Lake City, Zion's Co-operative Institute, Post Clock--Hotchkiss VERMONT Fellows Balls, Town Hall Barton, Congregational Church Bennington, Court House Bennington, Mr. Henry W. Putnam Brattleboro, Intermediate School Castleton, Town Hall Chester, Congregational Church Derby Center, Baptist Church E. Burke, E. A. Darling East Thetford, Congregational Church East Thetford, M. E. Church Lyndonville, Theo. A. Vail Estate Lyndonville, Catholic Church Montpelier, City Hall Newport, Court House North Sheldon, A. S. Hendrick North Thetford, Church Clock Post Mills, Congregational Church Richford, Union Church Rutland, Town Hall Shelburne, Town Hall Shoreham, Congregational Church South Strafford, Baptist Church Thetford, M. E. Church Townshend, Town Hall Westfield, Library Building Wilder, Congregational Church Windsor, Old South Church VIRGINIA Basic City, High School Bedford, Elk©–s National Home Buchanan, Town Clock Christiansburg, Court House Clifton Forge, Clifton Forge National Bank Clifton Forge, Court House Fort Monroe, U.S. P.O. Building Greendale, Mirador Building Abermarle County Hollins, Hollins College Lexington, Virginia Military Institute Manassas, Prince William County Court House National Soldiers' Home Norfolk, Bank of Norfolk Norfolk, Gale-Ford Co., Inc. Norfolk, The Seaboard Citizens National Bank Old Point Comfort, U.S. P.O. Building Portsmouth, City Hall Pulaski, Court House Richmond, Union Passenger Station Roanoke, Green Memorial Church Roanokd, A. J. Rankin Co. South Norfolk, Ghent M. E. Church Staunton, Staunton Military Academy Suffolk, City Hall Tappahannock, Court House Warm Springs, Court House Williamsburg, Old Burton Parish Church WASHINGTON Everett, A. O. Solberg Longview, Longview, Portland Northern R.R. Co. North Yakima, Ackenhausen & Co. North Yakima, Dunbar & Nelson Olympia, Court House Spokane, Davenport's Restaurant Spokane, George R.Dodson Spokane, Great Northern R.R. Co. Spokane, Albert Hausen & Co. Spokane, High School Building Spokane, Spokane Terminal Spokane Falls, Board of Education Walla Walla, Whitman College WEST VIRGINIA Bethany, Bethany College Bluefield, Isadore Cohen Co. Buckhannon, Court House Charleston, State House Fairmont, Court House Franklin, Church Huntington, H. J. Homrich Keyser, West Virginia University Morgantown, West Virginia University Moundsville, High School Mount Hope, First National Bank Parkersburg, Geo. E. Smith's Sons Terra Alta, School House Wellsburg, Court House West Hamlin, Court House Wheeling, Capitol Building--Hotchkiss Wheeling, W. J. Lukens Co. Wheeling, Stroemann's Vienna Bakery Williamson, Court House WISCONSIN Amery, W. W. Winchester Appleton, Zion Lutheran Church Arcadia, City Hall Baraboo, Court House Beaver Dam, St. Michael's Church Beloit, Beloit College Beloit, Chicago & Northwestern R. R. Co. Beloit, P. S. Larson Blanchardville, Methodist Episcopal Church Bonduel, St. Paul's Lutheran Ch-uroh Bridgeport, Bridgeport Station Darlington, Lafayette County Court House Delafield, St. John's Military Acadamey, Delavan, Church Clock Fon-du-Lac, Citizen's State Bank Fort Atkinson, St. Paul©–s Lutheran Church Fountain City, Church Clock Green Bay, Chicago & Northwestern R. R. Co. Green Bay Court H ouse Horicon, Lutheran Church Hurley, F. J. Sullivan Hustisford, Bethany Evangelical Lutheran Church Independence, City Hall Janesville, City Hall Kenosha, Public Building Kiel, Reformed Church Lindin, Church Clock Madison, Texaco Filling Station Madison, University of Wisconsin Marette, Isaac Stephenson Land and Lumber Co. Merrill, Lincoln County Court House Milwaukee, Church of the Jesu Milwaukee, Coakley Bros. Warehouse Milwaukee, George Durner Milwaukee, Joe Goldman Milwaukee, Home Disabled Volunteer Soldiers Milwaukee, Edward J. Jensen Milwaukee, Milton H. Klopf Milwaukee, Max Kueger Milwaukee, Herman Kupper Milwaukee, Edward F. Rohn Milwaukee, A. H. Van Stecher Co. Milwaukee, Leonard Van Ess Montello, Lutheran Church Oconomowoc, Public Building Oconto, Court House Oconto Falls, J. H. Delbridge Omro, City Hall Oshkosh, R. B. Anger & Co., Post Clock Oshkosh, First Congregational Church Platteville, Methodist Episcopal Church Prescott, Public School Clock Prescott, J. C. Meacham Racine, Horlick's Malted Milk Factory Racine, Racine College Racine, St. Luke's Church Richland Center, Court House Ripon, First Congregational Church Sharon, Methodist Church Sheboygan, Bank of Sheboygan Sturgeon Bay, Bank of Sturgeon Bay Superior, Lewis A. Martin Superior, School House WYOMING Cheyenne, Court House Cheyenne, Union Pacific R.R. Station Cody, Cody Club Cody, Park County Court House CANADA Acton Vale, Post Office Building Brandon, D. R. Dingwall Brockville, City Hall Calgary, City Hall Drummondville, Public Building East Vancouver, Canadian Bank of Commerce Farnham, Town Hall Fraserville, J. H. Pelletier Gananoque, School House Granby, Public Building Hamilton, Collegiate Institute Building Kingston, City Hall Knowlton, Anglican Church Levis, Post Office Montreal, Henry Birks Sons, Ltd. Montreal, Canadian Cement Building Montreal, T. A. Grothe Montreal, La Presse Montreal, Roddick Memorial Tower, McGill University Montreal, St. Louis de Mile End Post Office Nicolet, Post Office Building Orniston, Presbyterian Church St. Johns, Ferguson & Page Quebec, Chateau Frontenac Quebec, Dominion Corset Co. Quebec, Duquet & Co. Quebec, E. Jacob Richmond, Post Office Building St. Eustache Station, Our Lady of the Lake St. John, R.R. Station & Office Saskatoon, The Saskatoon Star-Phoenix, Post Clock Sherbrooke, R. J. Spearing Springhill, Post Office Building Toronto, The Canadian Bank of Commerce Toronto, Canadian Rail & Harbor Terminal Toronto, Kents Limited Toronto, Mrs. F. B. Robins Toronto, John Wanless jewelry Store Toronto, Winton Avenue Hall Uxbridge, Mechanics Institute Vancouver, George G. Bigger Winnipeg, Canadian Pacific Railway Winnipeg, City Hall Winnipeg, Paris Building Winnipeg, Geo. E. Ellis & Co., Post Clock Woodstock, Public Building FOREIGN COUNTRIES BRAZIL Para, Street Clock Para, Para Public Building Pernambuco, Carlos Lyra BRITISH HONDURAS Belize, Catholic Mission CHILE Antofagasta, Municipal Building COLOMBIA Barranquilla, Cathedral de Medellin Savanillo, Distric Le Obaque Public Building Tumaco, Church Tumaco, Juan B. Astorguiza CUBA Central Santa Lucia Havana, Western Railway of Havana, Ltd. Parroquia de Sagus la Grande Placetas, Alcalde Municipal Building Puerto Principi, Iglesia Merced Manzanillo, Royal Bank of Canada Matanzas, Market Building ECUADOR Guatemala, Municipality of San Sebastian Guayaquil, Manuel Jose Carho Guayaquil, Coello Hermanos Guayaquil, F. Veras Otoya Puerto Bolivar, Carlos S. Phillips HONDURAS Atlantida, Municipalidad de La Ceiba Puerto Cortes, De Leon & Alger Puerto Cortes, Municipalidad de Trinidad San Pedro, City Hall JAMAICA Hector's River, Seaside Church MEXICO Amatlan, City Building Carmen, Public Building Cedral, Church Jonutla, Municipal Building Merida, Ferretena Building Mexico City, Church Progresgo, Cisilche Hacienda Merida. Church Progresso, Church Progresso, Banco National de Mexico Saltillo, Governor of Coahuila Sierra Mojada, Jefatura Politica Sinaloa, Public Building Vera Cruz, Church Yucatan, Government Building Yucatan, Farm Building Yucatan, Plantation Building NICARAGUA Greytown, Church PERU Apollo, Baptist Church Chepen, Town Clock Eten, "La Sociedad" Congresso a Chiclayo Paita, Church Publica de Lima, Fred T. Ley & Co., Ltd. PUERTO RICO Aguadilla, Adriano Gonzalez Aguadilla, Hipolito Caban Arecibo, Jose S. Mera & Co. Arecibo, Church Bayamon, San Juan, American Colonial Bank of San Juan Bayamon, San Juan, Vega Alta City Hall Bldg. Humacao, Fajardo Mayaguez, Guanica Municipal Building Ponce, Credito & Aliorro Poncero SANTO DOMINGO Del Seibo, Church La Vegas, Church Puerto Plata, Public Building Samana, Church San Pedro de Macoris, Municipal Building San Pedro, Church Clock VENEZUELA Maracaibo, Church Port of La Vela de Coro VIRGIN ISLANDS St. Thomas, Public Building CHINA Canton, Canton Christian College Chengtu, West China Union University Honkow, Custom House Hwaiywan, Presbyterian Church Shanghai, British American Tobacco Co. Shanghai, School Building Shanghai, China United Assurance Society Shanghai, Nanyang College Wuhu, St. James Church GREECE Leonidion, Town Hall Building Loirkias Argous, Naos Panogias Macedonia, Church Molaus, Eklissia Molaon "Christos" Piraeus, Sotiros Camarinos Sparta, St. Nicholas Church Sparta, Public Building Vassara, St. George's Church INDIA Kurnool, Coles Centennial Church Miradabad, Mission Church & College--Hotchkiss Nanital, Mission Nellore, New Memorial Building Nellore, Coles Ackermann Memorial High School Rangoon, Burma, Judson Memorial Campanile Rangoon, C. A. Nichols KOREA Seoul, Mission JAPAN Kobe, Church FRANCE Lyons, Lyons Exposition SYRIA Beirut, Syrian Protestant College--Hotchkiss Tripoli, American School for Boys HAWAII Honolulu, Alexander Young Hotel Bldg., Post Clock MAUI Koliului,School PHILIPPINE ISLANDS Manila, Manila Harbor Board